Milio Support build
14th of 42 Support
Win rate51.2%+1.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.16 · Support +2.08
Games64,119Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.4%as Support
Ban rate3.6%any role
Milio Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Echoes of Helia (6% of 64,119 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Eo Mr Ac Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 6.2% | 3,952 | 61.5%60% to 63% |
Eo Ac Mr Echoes of Helia · Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer | 2.9% | 1,860 | 63.1%61% to 65% |
Eo Mr Sb Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 1.8% | 1,126 | 59.6%57% to 62% |
Eo Mr Re Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 1.7% | 1,066 | 58.0%55% to 61% |
Mr Ac Re Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Redemption | 1.1% | 734 | 59.5%56% to 63% |
Mr Ac Sb Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 1.1% | 723 | 62.2%59% to 66% |
Eo Ac Sb Echoes of Helia · Ardent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 1.1% | 687 | 61.6%58% to 65% |
Ac Mr Sb Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 1.1% | 680 | 64.6%61% to 68% |
Skill order
E›W›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 36% · 22,82052.7%52%–53%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 33% · 21,36752.3%52%–53%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 6.2% · 3,98751.8%50%–53%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 2.6% · 1,69052.0%50%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 2.1% · 1,36646.0%43%–49%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 91% | 58,428 | 51.6%51% to 52% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 19% | 12,036 | 57.0%56% to 58% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 11% | 7,204 | 57.9%57% to 59% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 7.3% | 4,666 | 54.5%53% to 56% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 4.4% | 2,798 | 60.7%59% to 63% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 4.0% | 2,569 | 58.0%56% to 60% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 3.3% | 2,124 | 49.5%47% to 52% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 2.6% | 1,680 | 46.9%44% to 49% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 2.5% | 1,579 | 56.1%54% to 59% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 1.6% | 991 | 47.9%45% to 51% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion92% · 58,89851.3%51%–52%
- Control Ward2.9% · 1,85849.9%48%–52%
- Health Potion2.4% · 1,55650.8%48%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.3% · 19047.9%41%–55%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity89% · 56,89951.8%51%–52%
- No boots5.1% · 3,28438.3%37%–40%
- Boots of Swiftness4.1% · 2,65653.4%52%–55%
- Sorcerer's Shoes0.8% · 53853.2%49%–57%
- Mercury's Treads0.6% · 40956.0%51%–61%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal85% · 54,71851.6%51%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash11% · 7,24149.4%48%–51%
- Flash and Ignite2.7% · 1,75147.3%45%–50%
- Exhaust and Heal0.2% · 15248.0%40%–56%
Questions
What do Milio Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 6% of 64,119 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 61.5% win rate.
What skill order do Milio Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 36% of 64,119 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Milio Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 85% of 64,119 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.6% win rate.
























