- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.06
- Games
- 462.4k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 7.9 · 14.4%
- as Top · any role
Mordekaiser Top, last 7 days: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Riftmaker, Liandry's Torment; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 462,365 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×272% · 51.9% won
Spells
Ig
81% · 51.8% won
Skills
73% · 52.1% won
Items 23.7% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
- Sv
59.9%won36% · 15kpick, 14,589 games - Th
55.4%won36% · 15kpick, 14,576 games - Zh
57.3%won13% · 5.2kpick, 5,224 games
- Th
55.9%won24% · 3.7kpick, 3,728 games - Sv
56.1%won23% · 3.6kpick, 3,639 games - Jt
56.6%won22% · 3.4kpick, 3,376 games
58.2% won (57.8–58.5) · 68,791 games
4th: of the 40,786 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 15,594 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 65% of games · 52.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment24%58.2%58% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail8.6%52.2%52% to 53%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail6.8%53.5%53% to 54%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage5.5%57.6%57% to 58%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage3.9%55.0%54% to 56%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Experimental Hexplate3.6%56.6%56% to 58%
- Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail1.9%53.2%52% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W73%52.1%327,004
- ››starts Q W E10%52.2%46,122
- ››starts Q E W9.3%48.9%42,072
- ››starts Q W E4.7%48.0%21,376
- ››starts Q E Q1.2%50.1%5,308
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 18%49.8% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 6.3%50.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win24%52.6% won
- No boots 6.3%41.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 12%48.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 4.3%50.7% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 24% | 58.2% | 57.8%–58.5% | 68,791 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail | 8.6% | 52.2% | 51.6%–52.8% | 25,086 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 6.8% | 53.5% | 52.8%–54.2% | 19,859 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage | 5.5% | 57.6% | 56.8%–58.3% | 15,926 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage | 3.9% | 55.0% | 54.1%–56.0% | 11,302 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Experimental Hexplate | 3.6% | 56.6% | 55.7%–57.6% | 10,587 |
| Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail | 1.9% | 53.2% | 51.8%–54.5% | 5,544 |
| 4th item, of 152,466 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 26% | 57.8% | 57.3%–58.3% | 39,553 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 55.3% | 54.7%–55.8% | 32,786 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 56.2% | 55.4%–57.0% | 15,646 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.8% | 56.4% | 55.5%–57.3% | 11,947 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.6% | 57.4% | 56.5%–58.3% | 11,549 |
| Riftmaker | 5.5% | 57.1% | 56.1%–58.2% | 8,414 |
| 5th item, of 54,810 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 18% | 55.7% | 54.7%–56.6% | 10,074 |
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 56.0% | 54.9%–57.0% | 9,179 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 54.5% | 53.5%–55.6% | 8,536 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 54.2% | 53.0%–55.5% | 6,101 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.2% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.6% | 4,466 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.2% | 55.3% | 53.5%–57.1% | 2,835 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 61% | 51.3% | 51.2%–51.5% | 283,637 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 52.6% | 52.3%–52.9% | 111,823 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 41.1% | 40.5%–41.6% | 29,167 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 3.2% | 54.3% | 53.5%–55.1% | 14,644 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.4% | 58.0% | 57.0%–58.9% | 10,845 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 72% | 51.9% | 51.7%–52.0% | 329,515 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 18% | 49.8% | 49.5%–50.1% | 80,810 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 6.3% | 50.2% | 49.6%–50.8% | 28,892 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.6% | 53.8% | 52.0%–55.6% | 2,899 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 81% | 51.8% | 51.7%–52.0% | 375,473 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 48.5% | 48.0%–48.9% | 53,837 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.3% | 50.7% | 50.0%–51.4% | 19,794 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.3% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.7% | 6,042 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 73% | 52.1% | 51.9%–52.2% | 327,004 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10% | 52.2% | 51.7%–52.6% | 46,122 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.3% | 48.9% | 48.5%–49.4% | 42,072 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 48.0% | 47.4%–48.7% | 21,376 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.2% | 50.1% | 48.8%–51.5% | 5,308 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 65% | 52.6% | 52.4%–52.7% | 287,836 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.8% | 52.7% | 52.2%–53.2% | 39,162 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.4% | 50.4% | 49.7%–51.0% | 24,030 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.3% | 49.2% | 48.4%–50.0% | 14,588 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.8% | 50.7% | 49.8%–51.6% | 12,516 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.6% | 50.3% | 49.4%–51.2% | 11,482 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 30% | 52.3% | 52.1%–52.6% | 137,583 |
| Spirit Visage | 23% | 56.1% | 55.8%–56.4% | 106,782 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 11% | 57.6% | 57.1%–58.0% | 50,039 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 9.1% | 55.5% | 55.0%–56.0% | 42,016 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.1% | 55.4% | 54.9%–55.9% | 37,606 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 6.5% | 55.0% | 54.5%–55.6% | 30,007 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.3% | 50.1% | 49.5%–50.7% | 24,547 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.3% | 56.3% | 55.6%–57.0% | 19,730 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 15% of 462,365 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 58.2% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 73% of 450,557 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 81% of 462,365 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.8% win rate.













































