- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.17
- Games
- 66.0k
- a win +22.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 26.9% of games with a core · 64.1% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Bandlepipes
- T
60.2%won21% pick - K
57.8%won18% pick - F
59.8%won15% pick
- F
50.0%won15% pick - K
65.2%won13% pick - T
34.8%won13% pick
64.1% won (62.8–65.3) · 6,005 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 51.2% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
65% · 51.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
40% · 50.5% won
or F
H
32%
Skills · max
77% · 52.6% won
or ›› 5.1%









Runes Guardian + Inspiration
or Guardian + Precision 22%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver18th of 44
Gold and Platinum11th of 41
Emerald and Diamond5th of 38
Master+8th of 39
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Varus1,157 games55.4%
- Bel'Veth1,147 games55.3%
- Twitch2,383 games54.3%
Most played
- Jinx7,502 games53.0%
- Lucian5,075 games50.1%
- Ashe4,808 games49.1%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,451 games | 1,451 | 52.3% | +20.5 | −17.6 | +2.30rank +0.57, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,451 games |
| Bronze5,569 games | 5,569 | 50.1% | +22.5 | −16.5 | +3.10rank +2.43, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,569 games |
| Silver9,532 games | 9,532 | 50.8% | +22.2 | −17.1 | +3.00rank +2.28, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 9,532 games |
| Gold13,047 games | 13,047 | 51.5% | +21.9 | −17.3 | +3.00rank +2.17, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 13,047 games |
| Platinum13,425 games | 13,425 | 51.1% | +21.6 | −17.8 | +2.50rank +1.82, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 13,425 games |
| Emerald11,162 games | 11,162 | 51.4% | +21.5 | −18.3 | +2.30rank +1.42, ±0.38, the 95% range, over 11,162 games |
| Diamond6,259 games | 6,259 | 51.5% | +22.5 | −18.0 | +3.00rank +1.76, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 6,259 games |
| Master3,375 games | 3,375 | 51.5% | +33.8 | −27.9 | +4.10rank +2.22, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 3,375 games |
| Grandmaster220 games | 220 | 45.7% | +34.7 | −30.7 | −1.00rank +0.73, ±4.45, the 95% range, over 220 games |
| Challenger62 games, small sample | 62 | 46.8% | +38.5 | −30.5 | +1.80rank +0.78, ±8.95, the 95% range, over 62 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.1%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 3.9% | 3.5% | +2.80, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 41,326 games | 42,431 |
| 26.20 | 51.1%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 4.2% | 3.4% | +2.90, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 22,776 games | 23,553 |
Questions
Is Braum Support good right now?
Grade A, 9th of 42 Support picks: 51.1% won over 65,984 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
How much LP does Braum Support net a game?
+2.80 LP a game (±0.17) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.
Which lanes are hardest for Braum Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, last 30 days are Brand (45.6%), Bard (49.4%), Vel'Koz (46.3%).
Who does Braum Support win most with?
Yunara Bot: the pair won 54.4% of 4,413 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, +3.2 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Braum Support win more in short or long games?
Braum Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 53.6% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.


























































