Ezreal Mid build
Bot90%Mid7%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate46.3%−3.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.50±1.23 · Mid +1.69
Games1,060Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.61%as Mid
Ban rate2.4%any role
Ezreal Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Trinity Force (7% of 1,060 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tf Ma Sg Trinity Force · Manamune · Serylda's Grudge | 6.7% | 71 | 40.8%30% to 52% |
Hg Lb Sh Hextech Gunblade · Lich Bane · Shadowflame | 5.9% | 63 | 54.0%42% to 66% |
Hg Lb Rd Hextech Gunblade · Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.0% | 42 | 50.0%36% to 64% |
Hg Lb St Hextech Gunblade · Lich Bane · Stormsurge | 2.9% | 31 | 64.5%47% to 79% |
Tf Ma So Trinity Force · Manamune · Spear of Shojin | 2.6% | 27 | 37.0%22% to 56% |
Hg St Rd Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.6% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
Hg St Lb Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Lich Bane | 2.4% | 25 | 64.0%45% to 80% |
Tf Ma Eh Trinity Force · Manamune · Endless Hunger | 2.1% | 22 | 40.9%23% to 61% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 33% · 35538.0%33%–43%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 19% · 20054.0%47%–61%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 7.5% · 7946.8%36%–58%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, E, W · 6.1% · 6543.1%32%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 5.6% · 5949.2%37%–62%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Gunblade3,000 gold | 48% | 504 | 52.0%48% to 56% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 42% | 444 | 50.7%46% to 55% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 22% | 237 | 53.6%47% to 60% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 20% | 215 | 49.3%43% to 56% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 16% | 172 | 50.0%43% to 57% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 6.3% | 67 | 50.7%39% to 62% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 4.9% | 52 | 38.5%26% to 52% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.4% | 47 | 74.5%60% to 85% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.2% | 44 | 34.1%22% to 49% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 4.0% | 42 | 54.8%40% to 69% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion53% · 56347.4%43%–52%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion17% · 18143.1%36%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess13% · 13944.6%37%–53%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion8.8% · 9340.9%31%–51%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes52% · 55049.6%45%–54%
- Crimson Lucidity27% · 28443.7%38%–49%
- Immortal Path7.9% · 8435.7%26%–46%
- No boots6.3% · 6740.3%29%–52%
- Chainlaced Crushers3.1% · 3354.6%38%–70%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite59% · 63048.3%44%–52%
- Flash and Barrier23% · 24343.6%38%–50%
- Flash and Teleport11% · 11545.2%36%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash5.0% · 5337.7%26%–51%
Questions
What do Ezreal Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Manamune, then Serylda's Grudge: 7% of 1,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.8% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 33% of 1,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 1,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.




























