- Win
- 53.4%
- ▲3.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.52
- Games
- 5,741
- a win +20.8 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.0 · 6.2%
- as Mid · any role
Heimerdinger Mid on NA, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,741 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 92%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 83%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute Focus | 74% | 52.8% | 51.3–54.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 53% | 53.3% | 51.5–55.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 47% | 52.0% | 50.1–53.9% |
| Scorch | 40% | 52.6% | 50.6–54.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 37% | 51.8% | 49.6–53.9% |
| Transcendence | 14% | 53.8% | 50.3–57.3% |
| Deathfire Touch | 6.1% | 55.5% | 50.2–60.6% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 4.9% | 55.1% | 49.3–60.8% |
| Celerity | 1.9% | 52.3% | 43.0–61.6% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 1.7% | 43.4% | 34.1–53.3% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 1.6% | 58.7% | 48.5–68.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 51% | 54.5% | 52.7–56.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 50% | 53.9% | 52.0–55.7% |
| Conqueror | 46% | 54.5% | 52.6–56.4% |
| Cut Down | 46% | 54.0% | 52.1–55.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 6.6% | 51.3% | 46.3–56.3% |
| Triumph | 3.0% | 57.5% | 50.0–64.6% |
| Last Stand | 2.4% | 61.8% | 53.4–69.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.8% | 47.7% | 33.8–62.1% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.6% | 36.4% | 22.2–53.4% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.5% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 21% | 52.7% | 49.9–55.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 20% | 52.8% | 49.9–55.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 7.4% | 53.6% | 48.9–58.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 6.4% | 55.6% | 50.5–60.6% |
| Electrocute | 4.4% | 57.8% | 51.6–63.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.8% | 57.8% | 51.2–64.2% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.2% | 54.8% | 46.1–63.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.0% | 52.6% | 43.5–61.6% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.0% | 57.6% | 44.9–69.4% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.9% | 56.0% | 42.3–68.8% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 33.2–66.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 12% | 51.7% | 48.0–55.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 11% | 50.9% | 47.1–54.8% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.7% | 55.4% | 49.4–61.3% |
| Cash Back | 2.7% | 58.2% | 50.2–65.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.1% | 55.5% | 46.5–64.1% |
| First StrikeFew games | 1.1% | 58.1% | 45.7–69.5% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.5% | 44.8% | 28.4–62.5% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 0.5% | 33.3% | 18.6–52.2% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.4% | 58.3% | 38.8–75.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Heimerdinger Mid players take on NA?
Conqueror, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 5,741 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Heimerdinger Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Domination: 19% of 5,741 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Heimerdinger Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 78% of 5,741 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.7% win rate.













































