- Win
- 45.3%
- ▼4.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±2.02
- Games
- 435
- a win +22.0 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 2.2%
- as Support · any role
Jayce Support on NA, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Voltaic Cyclosword, Serylda's Grudge; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 435 games).
Low sample. 435 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×294% · 45.8% won
Spells
Ig
61% · 45.1% won
Skills
29% · 47.4% won
Items 8.5% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Serylda's Grudge
- Sf
45.0%won16% · 16pick, 16 games
45.0% won (25.8–65.8) · 20 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 21% of games · 49.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge8.5%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E29%47.4%116
- ››starts Q E W25%38.0%100
- ››starts Q E WFew games17%49.3%71
- ››starts Q E QFew games8.9%55.6%36
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games21%46.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games16%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games16%42.0% won
- Flash + Heal Few games15%56.3% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 8.5% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 100 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 32% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 46% | 41.8% | 35.2%–48.7% | 201 |
| No bootsFew games | 21% | 46.2% | 36.4%–56.3% | 93 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 16% | 47.8% | 36.5%–59.4% | 69 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 7.4% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 6.0% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 45.8% | 40.9%–50.8% | 384 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 45.1% | 39.2%–51.1% | 266 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 16% | 42.0% | 31.1%–53.8% | 69 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 15% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 5.3% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 29% | 47.4% | 38.6%–56.4% | 116 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 25% | 38.0% | 29.1%–47.8% | 100 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 17% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 8.9% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 21% | 49.4% | 38.5%–60.3% | 77 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 18% | 36.8% | 26.3%–48.6% | 68 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 12% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Q E Q W Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 8.1% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 55% | 41.8% | 35.8%–48.2% | 239 |
| Bastionbreaker | 28% | 49.6% | 40.8%–58.4% | 121 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 22% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.3% | 97 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 20% | 42.5% | 32.7%–53.0% | 87 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 11% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 11% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| HubrisFew games | 7.8% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 6.2% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.8% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
Questions
What do Jayce Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Serylda's Grudge: 5% of 435 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.0% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 29% of 406 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 435 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.






































