- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.16
- Games
- 74.4k
- a win +22.6 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 6.4 · 4.3%
- as Support · any role
Lulu Support on NA, patch 26.21: Ardent Censer, Moonstone Renewer, Shurelya's Battlesong; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 74,390 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 48.7% won
Spells
He
78% · 49.0% won
Skills
49% · 50.1% won
Items 19.0% of games with a core
- Ardent Censer
- Moonstone Renewer
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- Re
56.7%won34% · 578pick, 578 games - Lo
59.9%won27% · 456pick, 456 games - Mb
58.9%won20% · 341pick, 341 games
- Lo
49.1%won26% · 19pick, 19 games - Re
49.8%won19% · 14pick, 14 games - Mb
45.6%won15% · 11pick, 11 games
59.5% won (58.2–60.7) · 5,763 games
4th: of the 1,689 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 73 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 43% of games · 51.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong19%59.5%58% to 61%
- Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer10%58.1%56% to 60%
- Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Shurelya's Battlesong9.2%56.4%55% to 58%
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption4.6%56.3%54% to 59%
- Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption3.0%60.1%57% to 63%
- Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Redemption1.9%60.2%56% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W49%50.1%34,596
- ››starts Q E WHighest win16%51.4%11,309
- ››starts E W Q14%49.3%9,569
- ››starts E Q W4.7%44.9%3,292
- ››starts Q E W2.5%47.4%1,744
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.1%45.5% won
- Health Potion 1.6%48.2% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 5.2%50.4% won
- No boots 4.9%34.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%47.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 5.3%46.8% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 19% | 59.5% | 58.2%–60.7% | 5,763 |
| Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer | 10% | 58.1% | 56.3%–59.8% | 3,135 |
| Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Shurelya's Battlesong | 9.2% | 56.4% | 54.5%–58.2% | 2,805 |
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 4.6% | 56.3% | 53.7%–58.9% | 1,413 |
| Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption | 3.0% | 60.1% | 56.9%–63.2% | 897 |
| Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing › Redemption | 1.9% | 60.2% | 56.2%–64.0% | 590 |
| 4th item, of 6,906 games that reached it | ||||
| Redemption | 20% | 57.1% | 54.5%–59.7% | 1,398 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 20% | 58.3% | 55.7%–60.9% | 1,370 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 12% | 57.8% | 54.4%–61.1% | 832 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 11% | 61.3% | 57.8%–64.6% | 769 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 9.1% | 56.6% | 52.7%–60.5% | 627 |
| Knight's Vow | 7.2% | 61.6% | 57.3%–65.8% | 495 |
| 5th item, of 379 games that reached it | ||||
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 20% | 46.1% | 35.3%–57.2% | 76 |
| RedemptionFew games | 13% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 11% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 7.9% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 6.9% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 88% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.7% | 65,273 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.2% | 50.4% | 48.8%–52.0% | 3,876 |
| No boots | 4.9% | 34.4% | 32.9%–36.0% | 3,643 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.0% | 49.6% | 46.0%–53.2% | 726 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 0.8% | 48.9% | 44.9%–52.9% | 595 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 48.7% | 48.4%–49.1% | 69,041 |
| Control Ward | 2.1% | 45.5% | 43.0%–48.0% | 1,523 |
| Health Potion | 1.6% | 48.2% | 45.3%–51.0% | 1,190 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 51.4% | 46.4%–56.4% | 381 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 78% | 49.0% | 48.6%–49.4% | 57,978 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 47.7% | 46.8%–48.6% | 11,984 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.3% | 46.8% | 45.3%–48.4% | 3,904 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 44.1% | 36.3%–52.3% | 145 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 49% | 50.1% | 49.5%–50.6% | 34,596 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 16% | 51.4% | 50.4%–52.3% | 11,309 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 14% | 49.3% | 48.3%–50.3% | 9,569 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 4.7% | 44.9% | 43.2%–46.6% | 3,292 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.5% | 47.4% | 45.1%–49.8% | 1,744 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 43% | 51.4% | 50.8%–52.0% | 27,856 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 13% | 52.7% | 51.7%–53.8% | 8,543 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 12% | 50.6% | 49.4%–51.7% | 7,680 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 2.0% | 50.8% | 48.1%–53.5% | 1,308 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.0% | 49.5% | 46.8%–52.2% | 1,299 |
| E Q W E E R E W E Q R | 1.4% | 50.0% | 46.7%–53.3% | 902 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 81% | 49.5% | 49.1%–49.9% | 59,957 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 30% | 52.4% | 51.8%–53.1% | 22,633 |
| Redemption | 12% | 55.4% | 54.4%–56.4% | 9,173 |
| Knight's Vow | 8.7% | 58.0% | 56.8%–59.2% | 6,460 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 8.4% | 45.0% | 43.8%–46.2% | 6,226 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 8.3% | 53.5% | 52.3%–54.8% | 6,187 |
| Celestial Opposition | 5.1% | 46.2% | 44.6%–47.7% | 3,777 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 3.6% | 53.7% | 51.8%–55.6% | 2,663 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.4% | 47.7% | 45.7%–49.6% | 2,553 |
| Imperial Mandate | 2.7% | 48.4% | 46.2%–50.6% | 1,970 |
Questions
What do Lulu Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 8% of 74,390 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.5% win rate.
What skill order do Lulu Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 49% of 70,594 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lulu Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 78% of 74,390 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.









































