Lulu counters in Support
Janna clearly beats Lulu in Support: 56.9% over 427 games (NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–18 Oct 2026).
Lane matchups
Lu

Win rate49.0%48.3–49.8%
Games16,233Lulu in Support
5Counters
30Even
1Beaten
Clear edges
Win rate against Lulu
- Shen110 games58.2%
- Janna427 games56.9%
- Leona701 games56.4%
- Senna632 games54.8%
- Rakan257 games54.5%
- Morgana492 games54.1%
- Seraphine797 games53.7%
- Vel'Koz273 games53.5%
- Pantheon303 games49.2%
- Milio489 games49.1%
- Xerath206 games49.0%
- Lux830 games48.4%
- Karma389 games48.1%
- Yuumi517 games47.4%
- Tahm Kench245 games45.3%
- Swain319 games43.6%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ShenEven | 110 | 58.2%48.8–67.0% | Even | +277 |
| JannaCounter | 427 | 56.9%52.2–61.5% | Counter | +67 |
| LeonaCounter | 701 | 56.4%52.6–60.0% | Counter | +154 |
| SennaCounter | 632 | 54.8%50.8–58.6% | Counter | +667 |
| RakanEven | 257 | 54.5%48.4–60.5% | Even | −49 |
| MorganaEven | 492 | 54.1%49.6–58.4% | Even | +382 |
| SeraphineCounter | 797 | 53.7%50.2–57.1% | Counter | +309 |
| Vel'KozEven | 273 | 53.5%47.6–59.3% | Even | +556 |
| BlitzcrankEven | 624 | 53.4%49.4–57.3% | Even | +103 |
| ThreshCounter | 1,142 | 53.3%50.4–56.2% | Counter | +174 |
| BraumEven | 405 | 53.3%48.5–58.1% | Even | −64 |
| TeemoEven | 100 | 53.0%43.3–62.5% | Even | +154 |
| SorakaEven | 467 | 52.9%48.4–57.4% | Even | +16 |
| ZileanEven | 212 | 52.8%46.1–59.4% | Even | +169 |
| RellEven | 238 | 52.1%45.8–58.4% | Even | −3 |
| TaricEven | 127 | 52.0%43.4–60.5% | Even | +4 |
| Renata GlascEven | 118 | 51.7%42.8–60.5% | Even | −37 |
| SonaEven | 362 | 51.7%46.5–56.8% | Even | +162 |
| MaokaiEven | 151 | 51.7%43.7–59.5% | Even | +190 |
| BardEven | 263 | 50.9%44.9–56.9% | Even | +265 |
| PoppyEven | 126 | 50.8%42.2–59.4% | Even | +206 |
| AlistarEven | 359 | 50.7%45.5–55.8% | Even | −128 |
| NautilusEven | 790 | 50.6%47.1–54.1% | Even | +132 |
| ZyraEven | 309 | 50.5%44.9–56.0% | Even | +460 |
| NamiEven | 828 | 50.4%47.0–53.8% | Even | +39 |
| NeekoEven | 126 | 50.0%41.4–58.6% | Even | +480 |
| PykeEven | 415 | 49.9%45.1–54.7% | Even | +541 |
| BrandEven | 303 | 49.2%43.6–54.8% | Even | +363 |
| PantheonEven | 303 | 49.2%43.6–54.8% | Even | +527 |
| MilioEven | 489 | 49.1%44.7–53.5% | Even | −103 |
| XerathEven | 206 | 49.0%42.3–55.8% | Even | +555 |
| LuxEven | 830 | 48.4%45.1–51.8% | Even | +507 |
| KarmaEven | 389 | 48.1%43.1–53.0% | Even | +144 |
| YuumiEven | 517 | 47.4%43.1–51.7% | Even | −131 |
| Tahm KenchEven | 245 | 45.3%39.2–51.6% | Even | +267 |
| SwainBeaten | 319 | 43.6%38.2–49.1% | Beaten | +566 |
Questions
Who counters Lulu in Support?
Janna (56.9%, 427 games), Leona (56.4%, 701 games) and Senna (54.8%, 632 games) clearly beat Lulu in Support. NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is the best counter to Lulu in Support?
Janna, with a 56.9% win rate over 427 games (95% range 52.2–61.5%) against Lulu in Support. NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Lulu beat in Support?
Lulu clearly beats Swain (56.4%, 319 games) in Support. NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Lulu's win rate in Support?
49.0% over 16,233 games (95% range 48.3–49.8%). NA Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Lulu in Support?
30 of 36 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Nami and Nautilus: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.



































