- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.41
- Games
- 9,405
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.81 · 15.3%
- as Support · any role
Malphite Support on NA, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,405 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 48.1% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 48.4% won
Skills
37% · 47.7% won
Items 16.9% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
51.9%won52% · 119pick, 119 games - Le
47.0%won10% · 24pick, 24 games - Th
48.1%won7.0% · 16pick, 16 games
- Vs
57.1%won17% · 8pick, 8 games - Rd
59.1%won13% · 6pick, 6 games - Le
59.1%won13% · 6pick, 6 games
48.9% won (45.2–52.6) · 689 games
4th: of the 229 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 46 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame17%48.9%45% to 53%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Thornmail3.9%47.8%40% to 56%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%52.3%42% to 62%
- Malignance › Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis2.0%53.7%43% to 64%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1.5%50.8%39% to 63%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Luden's Echo1.3%58.2%45% to 70%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Frozen Heart1.0%32.5%20% to 48%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.0%67.5%52% to 80%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W37%47.7%3,349
- ››starts Q W EHighest win15%51.6%1,361
- ››starts Q W E9.1%48.9%824
- ››starts Q E Q8.1%48.1%726
- ››starts Q W Q7.8%48.4%707
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.8%49.9% won
- Health Potion 4.6%46.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 22%46.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 12%46.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%45.1% won
- Flash + Heal 5.1%47.6% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 17% | 48.9% | 45.2%–52.6% | 689 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Thornmail | 3.9% | 47.8% | 40.3%–55.5% | 161 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.2% | 52.3% | 42.0%–62.4% | 88 |
| Malignance › Thornmail › Sunfire AegisFew games | 2.0% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.5% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Luden's EchoFew games | 1.3% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Frozen HeartFew games | 1.0% | 32.5% | 20.1%–48.0% | 40 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.0% | 67.5% | 52.0%–79.9% | 40 |
| 4th item, of 1,200 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 53.9% | 46.6%–60.9% | 182 |
| Thornmail | 8.5% | 48.0% | 38.6%–57.6% | 102 |
| Shadowflame | 8.3% | 60.0% | 50.2%–69.1% | 100 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 6.8% | 40.7% | 30.7%–51.6% | 81 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 5.4% | 56.9% | 44.8%–68.2% | 65 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.3% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 40% | 50.0% | 48.4%–51.6% | 3,783 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 22% | 46.6% | 44.5%–48.8% | 2,067 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 46.4% | 43.4%–49.3% | 1,102 |
| No boots | 11% | 41.7% | 38.8%–44.7% | 1,062 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 50.3% | 47.1%–53.4% | 969 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 48.1% | 47.0%–49.2% | 7,770 |
| Control Ward | 4.8% | 49.9% | 45.1%–54.7% | 419 |
| Health Potion | 4.6% | 46.0% | 41.1%–50.9% | 396 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.3% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 48.4% | 47.2%–49.5% | 6,943 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 45.1% | 42.2%–48.1% | 1,093 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.1% | 47.6% | 43.1%–52.1% | 477 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.0% | 48.3% | 43.9%–52.8% | 474 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 37% | 47.7% | 46.0%–49.4% | 3,349 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 15% | 51.6% | 48.9%–54.2% | 1,361 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 9.1% | 48.9% | 45.5%–52.3% | 824 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 8.1% | 48.1% | 44.5%–51.7% | 726 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 7.8% | 48.4% | 44.7%–52.1% | 707 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 33% | 48.3% | 46.4%–50.2% | 2,716 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.8% | 52.0% | 48.5%–55.4% | 814 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.1% | 49.2% | 45.2%–53.3% | 595 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 6.6% | 51.3% | 47.1%–55.4% | 552 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 5.8% | 48.7% | 44.2%–53.1% | 481 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 4.0% | 49.6% | 44.2%–54.9% | 335 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 54% | 48.7% | 47.3%–50.1% | 5,049 |
| Thornmail | 25% | 48.4% | 46.4%–50.4% | 2,318 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 47.8% | 45.8%–49.9% | 2,178 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 49.1% | 46.3%–52.0% | 1,160 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 12% | 49.0% | 46.1%–51.9% | 1,132 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.6% | 50.7% | 47.5%–54.0% | 907 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.9% | 50.6% | 47.0%–54.2% | 745 |
| Luden's Echo | 7.2% | 48.5% | 44.8%–52.3% | 672 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 7.1% | 52.0% | 48.2%–55.8% | 671 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.7% | 54.1% | 49.8%–58.2% | 531 |
Questions
What do Malphite Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 7% of 9,405 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
What skill order do Malphite Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 37% of 9,007 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malphite Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 9,405 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.














































