- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.8 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.30
- Games
- 17.4k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 14.0%
- as Bot · any role
Mel Bot on NA, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 17,370 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×292% · 47.5% won
Spells
Te
66% · 47.2% won
Skills
74% · 47.6% won
Items 40.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
45.2%won30% pick - Vs
45.3%won23% pick - St
52.6%won4.0% pick
- Vs
46.0%won27% pick - Zh
44.7%won18% pick - Bt
47.3%won7.9% pick
48.3% won (46.9–49.7) · 4,914 games
Skill path 68% of games · 47.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap40%48.3%47% to 50%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass8.4%45.4%42% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.2%50.1%47% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.3%47.7%44% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.5%48.4%43% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame1.8%48.6%42% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment1.7%43.7%37% to 50%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.2%35.5%28% to 43%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%47.6%12,590
- ››starts E Q W8.8%49.1%1,494
- ››starts Q W E4.2%46.1%716
- ››starts Q E W3.4%43.5%572
- ››starts Q E Q2.6%40.2%443
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.8%46.1% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.1%42.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.9%45.4% won
- No boots 4.0%47.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 18%47.8% won
- Flash + Ignite 6.0%44.8% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 40% | 48.3% | 46.9%–49.7% | 4,914 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.4% | 45.4% | 42.4%–48.5% | 1,019 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 7.2% | 50.1% | 46.8%–53.4% | 877 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.3% | 47.7% | 44.1%–51.2% | 766 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.5% | 48.4% | 42.8%–54.0% | 306 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 1.8% | 48.6% | 42.0%–55.2% | 216 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 1.7% | 43.7% | 37.2%–50.4% | 213 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.2% | 35.5% | 28.4%–43.4% | 152 |
| 4th item, of 6,719 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 45.2% | 43.0%–47.4% | 2,010 |
| Void Staff | 23% | 45.3% | 42.9%–47.8% | 1,535 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 48.1% | 45.4%–50.8% | 1,321 |
| Shadowflame | 4.8% | 50.5% | 45.0%–55.9% | 321 |
| Stormsurge | 4.0% | 52.6% | 46.6%–58.5% | 268 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.5% | 53.9% | 47.4%–60.2% | 232 |
| 5th item, of 2,780 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 27% | 46.0% | 42.5%–49.5% | 759 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 44.7% | 40.4%–49.1% | 490 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 46.6% | 41.1%–52.2% | 309 |
| Blackfire Torch | 7.9% | 47.3% | 40.8%–53.9% | 220 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.2% | 50.9% | 43.5%–58.3% | 171 |
| Stormsurge | 5.9% | 47.9% | 40.4%–55.5% | 165 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 85% | 47.4% | 46.7%–48.3% | 14,739 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.9% | 45.4% | 42.9%–47.9% | 1,553 |
| No boots | 4.0% | 47.3% | 43.6%–51.0% | 692 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.1% | 47.9% | 40.8%–55.0% | 188 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.5% | 44.3% | 34.4%–54.7% | 88 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 47.5% | 46.7%–48.3% | 15,940 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.8% | 46.1% | 40.6%–51.7% | 306 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.1% | 42.9% | 36.0%–50.2% | 184 |
| Doran's Ring | 0.8% | 41.5% | 33.9%–49.6% | 147 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 66% | 47.2% | 46.3%–48.1% | 11,418 |
| Flash + Barrier | 18% | 47.8% | 46.1%–49.6% | 3,115 |
| Flash + Ignite | 6.0% | 44.8% | 41.8%–47.9% | 1,042 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.3% | 48.5% | 45.3%–51.7% | 928 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 47.6% | 46.7%–48.4% | 12,590 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.8% | 49.1% | 46.6%–51.7% | 1,494 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.2% | 46.1% | 42.5%–49.8% | 716 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 43.5% | 39.5%–47.6% | 572 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.6% | 40.2% | 35.7%–44.8% | 443 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 47.4% | 46.4%–48.3% | 10,842 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.2% | 48.5% | 45.6%–51.4% | 1,145 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 45.4% | 41.5%–49.3% | 624 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 39.9% | 34.6%–45.5% | 308 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.5% | 40.6% | 34.5%–47.0% | 234 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.2% | 49.5% | 42.4%–56.6% | 188 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 45.1% | 43.6%–46.5% | 4,507 |
| Blackfire Torch | 23% | 46.6% | 45.1%–48.2% | 4,078 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 45.7% | 43.9%–47.4% | 3,182 |
| Stormsurge | 13% | 49.4% | 47.4%–51.5% | 2,300 |
| Liandry's Torment | 9.0% | 46.6% | 44.1%–49.1% | 1,554 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 8.6% | 66.9% | 64.4%–69.2% | 1,493 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.7% | 47.0% | 43.6%–50.4% | 824 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.2% | 48.5% | 44.9%–52.1% | 724 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.3% | 39.0% | 35.1%–43.1% | 567 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.3% | 47.7% | 42.9%–52.5% | 407 |
Questions
What do Mel Bot players build first on NA?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 28% of 17,370 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.3% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 16,964 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 66% of 17,370 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.2% win rate.
















































