- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±0.28
- Games
- 21.0k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 14.2%
- as Support · any role
Mel Support on NA, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 20,971 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 44.7% won
Spells
He
56% · 44.5% won
Skills
54% · 45.0% won
Items 19.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Rd
49.9%won25% pick - Zh
47.2%won16% pick - Mo
45.3%won8.0% pick
- Rd
47.3%won30% pick - St
54.3%won17% pick - Vs
39.3%won9.8% pick
44.7% won (42.4–47.0) · 1,784 games
Skill path 47% of games · 45.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment20%44.7%42% to 47%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass13%47.3%44% to 50%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.0%44.4%40% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.3%43.7%39% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.8%43.7%38% to 49%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.1%52.4%45% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch2.1%46.8%40% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch1.7%46.8%39% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W54%45.0%10,847
- ››starts E Q W19%45.1%3,758
- ››starts Q W E4.4%45.5%886
- ››starts E Q W4.1%47.3%816
- ››starts Q E W3.2%40.2%634
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.8%45.6% won
- Health Potion 3.9%42.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.7%42.9% won
- No boots 8.5%38.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%45.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%44.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 20% | 44.7% | 42.4%–47.0% | 1,784 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 47.3% | 44.4%–50.2% | 1,137 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 44.4% | 40.3%–48.6% | 536 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 4.3% | 43.7% | 38.8%–48.6% | 387 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.8% | 43.7% | 38.5%–49.0% | 339 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 2.1% | 52.4% | 45.3%–59.3% | 191 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch | 2.1% | 46.8% | 39.7%–53.9% | 186 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch | 1.7% | 46.8% | 39.1%–54.6% | 156 |
| 4th item, of 3,058 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 49.9% | 46.3%–53.4% | 762 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 47.2% | 42.8%–51.7% | 487 |
| Liandry's Torment | 11% | 43.8% | 38.7%–49.1% | 340 |
| Shadowflame | 8.7% | 50.4% | 44.4%–56.3% | 266 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.0% | 45.3% | 39.2%–51.6% | 245 |
| Void Staff | 7.4% | 43.4% | 37.1%–49.9% | 226 |
| 5th item, of 625 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 47.3% | 40.3%–54.5% | 186 |
| Stormsurge | 17% | 54.3% | 44.8%–63.5% | 105 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.8% | 39.3% | 28.1%–51.9% | 61 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.8% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.6% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.6% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 80% | 45.5% | 44.8%–46.3% | 16,683 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.7% | 42.9% | 40.7%–45.2% | 1,830 |
| No boots | 8.5% | 38.7% | 36.5%–41.0% | 1,777 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.0% | 40.7% | 36.1%–45.4% | 418 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.7% | 40.3% | 32.8%–48.2% | 154 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 44.7% | 44.0%–45.5% | 17,096 |
| Control Ward | 6.8% | 45.6% | 42.9%–48.3% | 1,330 |
| Health Potion | 3.9% | 42.1% | 38.6%–45.6% | 765 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.3% | 34.4% | 23.9%–46.6% | 64 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 56% | 44.5% | 43.6%–45.4% | 11,801 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 45.1% | 43.6%–46.6% | 4,190 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 44.9% | 42.9%–46.8% | 2,509 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.5% | 43.3% | 40.8%–45.8% | 1,571 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 54% | 45.0% | 44.1%–46.0% | 10,847 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 19% | 45.1% | 43.5%–46.7% | 3,758 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.4% | 45.5% | 42.2%–48.8% | 886 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 4.1% | 47.3% | 43.9%–50.7% | 816 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.2% | 40.2% | 36.5%–44.1% | 634 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 47% | 45.0% | 44.0%–46.1% | 8,682 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 45.9% | 44.0%–47.8% | 2,664 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 46.9% | 43.3%–50.6% | 710 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.1% | 43.9% | 39.0%–48.9% | 385 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.8% | 50.0% | 44.7%–55.3% | 336 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 44.4% | 38.4%–50.6% | 250 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 87% | 44.7% | 44.0%–45.4% | 18,208 |
| Blackfire Torch | 22% | 44.8% | 43.4%–46.3% | 4,698 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 47.1% | 45.4%–48.8% | 3,341 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 48.8% | 46.7%–50.9% | 2,219 |
| Stormsurge | 8.3% | 48.0% | 45.6%–50.3% | 1,730 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.9% | 43.2% | 40.2%–46.3% | 1,034 |
| Void Staff | 3.7% | 46.3% | 42.8%–49.8% | 784 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.1% | 45.3% | 41.5%–49.1% | 656 |
| Celestial Opposition | 2.5% | 46.4% | 42.2%–50.7% | 532 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.1% | 63.7% | 59.1%–68.1% | 435 |
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 9% of 20,971 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.7% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 54% of 19,992 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 56% of 20,971 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.5% win rate.










































