- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.43
- Games
- 8,951
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.55 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.0% of games with a core · 50.2% won
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
- T
45.9%won8.9% pick - I
49.0%won8.4% pick - U
55.0%won7.8% pick
- I
46.3%won9.3% pick - U
44.4%won6.1% pick - T
45.8%won5.5% pick
50.2% won (45.5–55.0) · 420 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
84% · 49.7% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
58% · 50.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
43% · 48.9% won
or E
F
22%
Skills · max
43% · 49.2% won
or ›› 8.7%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 20%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Lux54.1%+3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest532 · met 5.9%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jhin769 games54.8%
- Twitch221 games56.6%
- Ashe381 games54.3%
Most played
- Jhin769 games54.8%
- Miss Fortune642 games48.9%
- Caitlyn633 games49.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron418 games | 418 | 52.3% | +20.7 | −17.3 | +2.50rank +0.58, ±1.88, the 95% range, over 418 games |
| Bronze1,334 games | 1,334 | 53.0% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +3.20rank +2.43, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,334 games |
| Silver1,805 games | 1,805 | 48.1% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +1.70rank +2.28, ±0.93, the 95% range, over 1,805 games |
| Gold2,245 games | 2,245 | 50.1% | +21.0 | −17.5 | +2.00rank +2.17, ±0.83, the 95% range, over 2,245 games |
| Platinum1,625 games | 1,625 | 48.1% | +20.9 | −18.0 | +0.90rank +1.82, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,625 games |
| Emerald834 games | 834 | 48.8% | +21.0 | −18.8 | +0.80rank +1.42, ±1.40, the 95% range, over 834 games |
| Diamond310 games | 310 | 53.5% | +20.5 | −18.5 | +2.50rank +1.76, ±2.24, the 95% range, over 310 games |
| Master138 games, small sample | 138 | 52.9% | +33.2 | −27.6 | +5.00rank +2.22, ±5.28, the 95% range, over 138 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.8%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 1.2% | +1.80, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,681 games | 5,837 |
| 26.20 | 49.9%, 48% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 0.9% | +2.10, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,028 games | 3,114 |
Questions
Is Sion Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.8% won over 8,951 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
How much LP does Sion Support net a game?
+1.90 LP a game (±0.43) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.
Who does Sion Support win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 58.8% of 325 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
Does Sion Support win more in short or long games?
Sion Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 55.2% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.




















































