- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.41
- Games
- 10.5k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 3.1 · 0.84%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Ds
Hp
Hp
58% · 50.1% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
82% · 50.3% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
50% · 50.1% won
Items 4.5% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Titanic Hydra
- Overlord's Bloodmail
4th
- Jt
56.6% won14% pick - Th
53.5% won14% pick - Ud
57.8% won12% pick
5th
- Jt
59.3% won14% pick - Th
53.1% won14% pick - Ob
53.9% won13% pick
62.9% won (57.5–68.1) · 313 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps50% · 50.2% won
Skill path 45% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail4.5%62.9%57% to 68%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Thornmail4.1%53.7%48% to 59%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean3.0%55.1%48% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair2.3%55.1%47% to 63%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra2.2%53.9%46% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair2.2%59.5%52% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra2.1%52.1%44% to 60%
- Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail2.1%51.4%43% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E50%50.1%5,284
- ››starts W Q E29%51.8%2,994
- ››starts Q E W5.4%53.1%567
- ››starts W Q E2.5%53.6%267
- ››starts Q W E2.5%50.6%265
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion58% · 50.1% won · 6,139 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 21%51.4% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 11%46.9% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps50% · 50.2% won · 5,201 games
- Mercury's Treads Highest win22%53.4% won
- Boots of Swiftness 22%49.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport82% · 50.3% won · 8,636 games
- Flash + Ignite 9.4%49.4% won
- Ghost + Teleport 4.2%50.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail | 4.5% | 62.9% | 57.5%–68.1% | 313 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Thornmail | 4.1% | 53.7% | 47.9%–59.4% | 283 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.0% | 55.1% | 48.3%–61.7% | 207 |
| Heartsteel › Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair | 2.3% | 55.1% | 47.3%–62.7% | 156 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra | 2.2% | 53.9% | 46.0%–61.6% | 154 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair | 2.2% | 59.5% | 51.6%–66.9% | 153 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Titanic Hydra | 2.1% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.2% | 142 |
| Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail | 2.1% | 51.4% | 43.3%–59.5% | 142 |
| 4th item, of 3,413 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 14% | 56.6% | 52.1%–60.9% | 481 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 53.5% | 49.0%–57.9% | 477 |
| Unending Despair | 12% | 57.8% | 52.9%–62.5% | 405 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 10% | 57.7% | 52.4%–62.8% | 345 |
| Titanic Hydra | 8.7% | 58.3% | 52.6%–63.7% | 297 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.9% | 54.3% | 48.3%–60.1% | 269 |
| 5th item, of 1,196 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 14% | 59.3% | 51.7%–66.4% | 167 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 53.1% | 45.4%–60.5% | 164 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 13% | 53.9% | 46.0%–61.6% | 154 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.9% | 53.7% | 43.7%–63.4% | 95 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 7.3% | 54.0% | 43.6%–64.1% | 87 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 5.9% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 50.2% | 48.8%–51.5% | 5,201 |
| Mercury's Treads | 22% | 53.4% | 51.4%–55.5% | 2,293 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 22% | 49.4% | 47.3%–51.5% | 2,275 |
| No boots | 5.8% | 42.1% | 38.2%–46.1% | 603 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 0.8% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 58% | 50.1% | 48.9%–51.4% | 6,139 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 21% | 51.4% | 49.3%–53.5% | 2,185 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 11% | 46.9% | 44.0%–49.8% | 1,109 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 3.1% | 53.4% | 47.9%–58.7% | 326 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 82% | 50.3% | 49.2%–51.3% | 8,636 |
| Flash + Ignite | 9.4% | 49.4% | 46.3%–52.5% | 990 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 4.2% | 50.7% | 46.0%–55.3% | 444 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.0% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 50% | 50.1% | 48.8%–51.4% | 5,284 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 29% | 51.8% | 50.0%–53.6% | 2,994 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.4% | 53.1% | 49.0%–57.2% | 567 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 2.5% | 53.6% | 47.6%–59.5% | 267 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.5% | 50.6% | 44.6%–56.5% | 265 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 45% | 50.6% | 49.2%–52.1% | 4,669 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 52.0% | 50.1%–53.9% | 2,682 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.2% | 53.5% | 48.8%–58.2% | 430 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.1% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.2% | 217 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.0% | 51.2% | 44.4%–58.0% | 205 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.4% | 54.6% | 46.4%–62.6% | 141 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Unending Despair | 45% | 53.7% | 52.3%–55.2% | 4,702 |
| Hollow Radiance | 29% | 53.3% | 51.6%–55.1% | 3,065 |
| Thornmail | 27% | 52.0% | 50.1%–53.8% | 2,861 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 19% | 52.3% | 50.2%–54.5% | 2,033 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 54.9% | 52.3%–57.5% | 1,393 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 9.6% | 47.5% | 44.5%–50.6% | 1,010 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.1% | 49.5% | 46.1%–52.8% | 849 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.6% | 52.9% | 49.4%–56.3% | 800 |
| The Collector | 5.3% | 49.9% | 45.8%–54.1% | 551 |
| Spirit Visage | 4.3% | 56.0% | 51.4%–60.5% | 452 |
Questions
What do Sion Top players build first on NA?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Titanic Hydra, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 3% of 10,495 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.9% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 50% of 10,495 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 82% of 10,495 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.
















































