- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.35
- Games
- 14.0k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.4 · 5.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×287% · 49.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
66% · 49.1% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
52% · 50.2% won
Items 9.3% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Sv
55.1% won19% pick - Ud
50.3% won18% pick - Zh
51.3% won13% pick
5th
- Ud
41.9% won13% pick - Sv
43.3% won12% pick - Th
46.2% won11% pick
56.6% won (52.2–60.9) · 491 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes46% · 50.4% won
Skill path 47% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass9.3%56.6%52% to 61%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage8.5%58.8%54% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment4.0%54.3%48% to 61%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance3.4%46.6%39% to 54%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit Visage3.1%49.7%42% to 57%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Liandry's Torment2.8%52.7%45% to 61%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.4%54.8%46% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%58.5%50% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q52%50.2%7,233
- ››starts E Q W20%50.7%2,816
- ››starts E Q W8.1%47.8%1,133
- ››starts E W Q5.4%49.2%752
- ››starts E W Q1.4%46.4%192
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion87% · 49.7% won · 12,176 games
- Control Ward 3.9%45.4% won
- Health Potion 3.0%45.3% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes46% · 50.4% won · 6,364 games
- Plated Steelcaps 18%50.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%47.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66% · 49.1% won · 9,276 games
- Exhaust + Flash 21%49.6% won
- Flash + Heal 6.5%48.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.3% | 56.6% | 52.2%–60.9% | 491 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage | 8.5% | 58.8% | 54.2%–63.3% | 449 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment | 4.0% | 54.3% | 47.5%–60.8% | 212 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 3.4% | 46.6% | 39.5%–54.0% | 178 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit Visage | 3.1% | 49.7% | 42.2%–57.3% | 165 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Liandry's Torment | 2.8% | 52.7% | 44.7%–60.6% | 148 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 2.4% | 54.8% | 46.1%–63.3% | 124 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 58.5% | 49.7%–66.9% | 123 |
| 4th item, of 1,528 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 19% | 55.1% | 49.3%–60.8% | 283 |
| Unending Despair | 18% | 50.3% | 44.6%–56.2% | 282 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 51.3% | 44.3%–58.2% | 197 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.6% | 61.2% | 53.2%–68.7% | 147 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.7% | 55.6% | 46.5%–64.2% | 117 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.0% | 46.7% | 36.9%–56.9% | 92 |
| 5th item, of 244 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending DespairFew games | 13% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 12% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| ThornmailFew games | 11% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.8% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.2% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 46% | 50.4% | 49.2%–51.7% | 6,364 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18% | 50.6% | 48.7%–52.6% | 2,561 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 47.9% | 45.8%–50.1% | 2,109 |
| No boots | 9.4% | 40.7% | 38.0%–43.4% | 1,313 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.0% | 52.2% | 48.8%–55.5% | 836 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 49.7% | 48.8%–50.6% | 12,176 |
| Control Ward | 3.9% | 45.4% | 41.2%–49.5% | 549 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 45.3% | 40.6%–50.0% | 422 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.4% | 40.4% | 28.2%–53.9% | 52 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 49.1% | 48.1%–50.1% | 9,276 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 49.6% | 47.8%–51.4% | 2,877 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.5% | 48.8% | 45.6%–52.1% | 901 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.8% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.4% | 394 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 52% | 50.2% | 49.1%–51.4% | 7,233 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 20% | 50.7% | 48.9%–52.6% | 2,816 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.1% | 47.8% | 44.9%–50.7% | 1,133 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 5.4% | 49.2% | 45.6%–52.8% | 752 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 1.4% | 46.4% | 39.4%–53.4% | 192 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 47% | 50.6% | 49.3%–51.8% | 5,749 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 50.9% | 48.7%–53.1% | 2,018 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.2% | 48.2% | 44.6%–51.7% | 756 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.6% | 53.5% | 48.8%–58.1% | 434 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.8% | 49.3% | 42.8%–55.9% | 221 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.8% | 56.4% | 49.8%–62.8% | 218 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 57% | 49.6% | 48.5%–50.7% | 8,037 |
| Malignance | 28% | 50.1% | 48.5%–51.6% | 3,860 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 19% | 50.3% | 48.4%–52.2% | 2,678 |
| Celestial Opposition | 18% | 49.0% | 47.1%–51.0% | 2,505 |
| Spirit Visage | 16% | 53.2% | 51.1%–55.3% | 2,176 |
| Unending Despair | 7.0% | 51.5% | 48.4%–54.6% | 971 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.4% | 51.6% | 47.7%–55.5% | 618 |
| Thornmail | 4.3% | 46.2% | 42.3%–50.2% | 595 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.7% | 55.6% | 51.3%–59.8% | 520 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.1% | 49.0% | 44.3%–53.7% | 435 |
Questions
What do Swain Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 4% of 13,979 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.6% win rate.
What skill order do Swain Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 52% of 13,979 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Swain Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 13,979 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.1% win rate.










































