- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±0.83
- Games
- 3,036
- a win +25.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 5.3 · 5.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×281% · 51.6% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
62% · 50.5% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
47% · 52.9% won
Items 6.4% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Ud
52.1% won19% pick - Sv
52.9% won18% pick - Lt
46.2% won10% pick
57.8% won (47.1–67.9) · 83 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes42% · 51.0% won
Skill path 41% of games · 53.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass6.4%57.8%47% to 68%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage5.9%61.8%51% to 72%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Spirit Visage3.3%65.1%50% to 78%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment3.2%50.0%36% to 64%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance3.0%59.0%43% to 73%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit Visage2.9%40.5%26% to 57%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment2.9%59.5%43% to 74%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Liandry's Torment2.6%60.6%44% to 75%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q47%52.9%1,425
- ››starts E Q W19%50.1%575
- ››starts E Q W8.5%53.1%258
- ››starts E W Q6.6%52.8%199
- ››starts E W QFew games2.0%47.5%61
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion81% · 51.6% won · 2,458 games
- Control Ward 6.7%48.5% won
- Health Potion 4.7%43.0% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes42% · 51.0% won · 1,277 games
- Plated Steelcaps 19%51.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 18%50.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite62% · 50.5% won · 1,878 games
- Exhaust + Flash 21%53.3% won
- Flash + Heal 11%48.0% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.4% | 57.8% | 47.1%–67.9% | 83 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit VisageFew games | 5.9% | 61.8% | 50.6%–71.9% | 76 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Spirit VisageFew games | 3.3% | 65.1% | 50.2%–77.6% | 43 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.2% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 3.0% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.9% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.9% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.6% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 385 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending DespairFew games | 19% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 18% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 10% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| ThornmailFew games | 8.6% | 30.3% | 17.4%–47.3% | 33 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.3% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.3% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 42% | 51.0% | 48.2%–53.7% | 1,277 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 19% | 51.1% | 47.1%–55.2% | 583 |
| Mercury's Treads | 18% | 50.6% | 46.4%–54.7% | 546 |
| No boots | 9.2% | 44.2% | 38.5%–50.1% | 278 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.9% | 55.0% | 48.3%–61.6% | 209 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 51.6% | 49.7%–53.6% | 2,458 |
| Control Ward | 6.7% | 48.5% | 41.7%–55.4% | 202 |
| Health Potion | 4.7% | 43.0% | 35.1%–51.2% | 142 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 62% | 50.5% | 48.3%–52.8% | 1,878 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 53.3% | 49.4%–57.2% | 630 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 48.0% | 42.8%–53.2% | 348 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.9% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 47% | 52.9% | 50.3%–55.5% | 1,425 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 19% | 50.1% | 46.0%–54.2% | 575 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.5% | 53.1% | 47.0%–59.1% | 258 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 6.6% | 52.8% | 45.8%–59.6% | 199 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 2.0% | 47.5% | 35.5%–59.8% | 61 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 41% | 53.3% | 50.3%–56.2% | 1,108 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 51.8% | 46.9%–56.7% | 396 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.0% | 53.4% | 45.7%–61.0% | 161 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.7% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.8% | 125 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 58.3% | 45.7%–69.9% | 60 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 55% | 52.2% | 49.8%–54.6% | 1,681 |
| Malignance | 30% | 51.6% | 48.3%–54.8% | 898 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 48.8% | 45.2%–52.4% | 744 |
| Spirit Visage | 18% | 53.8% | 49.6%–57.9% | 545 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 54.1% | 49.2%–58.9% | 405 |
| Unending Despair | 10% | 53.5% | 48.0%–58.9% | 314 |
| Thornmail | 7.0% | 42.7% | 36.3%–49.4% | 213 |
| Frozen Heart | 5.2% | 45.6% | 38.0%–53.4% | 158 |
| Heartsteel | 3.9% | 46.2% | 37.4%–55.2% | 117 |
| Riftmaker | 3.8% | 63.2% | 54.0%–71.5% | 114 |
Questions
What do Swain Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 3% of 3,036 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.8% win rate.
What skill order do Swain Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 47% of 3,036 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Swain Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 3,036 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.5% win rate.











































