SylasJungle

33rd of 49 JungleAll ranks

Mid46%Jungle40%Support7%Top6%
Win
49.2%
▼0.8 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.00
±0.20
Games
44.8k
a win +22.6 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
3.7 · 10.8%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 44,758 games

Items 37.5% of games with a core · 52.5% won

  1. Hextech Rocketbelt
  2. Riftmaker
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
  • R56.5% won33% pick
  • Z54.5% won19% pick
  • S51.9% won15% pick
5th
  • R53.5% won25% pick
  • V50.5% won16% pick
  • Z46.9% won9.4% pick

52.5% won (51.6–53.5) · 11,027 games

Start

  • Scorchclaw Pup
  • Health Potion

37% · 49.4% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

56% · 49.1% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

99% · 49.3% won

or SI 0.3%

Skills · max

starts E Q W

66% · 49.3% won

or 8.0%

RunesConqueror + Inspiration
Precision
Inspiration
Exact page · 56.8%

Runes Conqueror + Inspiration

or Dark Harvest + Inspiration 11%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Quinn41.9%−5.2 points against what the two win rates suggest217 · met 0.5%
  2. Teemo41.1%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest231 · met 0.5%
  3. Volibear45.6%−3.3 points against what the two win rates suggest551 · met 1.2%

Best

  1. Shyvana54.5%+7.0 points against what the two win rates suggest2,242 · met 5.0%
  2. Malphite59.7%+6.6 points against what the two win rates suggest357 · met 0.8%
  3. Bel'Veth51.9%+3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest599 · met 1.3%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver35th of 50
  • Gold and Platinum36th of 50
  • Emerald and Diamond27th of 49
  • Master+9th of 49

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Hwei55.3%653 games
  1. Seraphine2,031 games53.0%
  2. Nasus1,076 games53.7%
  3. Yasuo3,240 games52.0%−0.2

Most played

  1. Yone3,302 games51.1%
  2. Yasuo3,240 games52.0%
  3. Thresh2,759 games50.4%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Master Yi50.7%
  2. Kayn49.8%
  3. Viego50.6%
  4. Shyvana52.3%
  5. Wukong52.3%
  6. Warwick50.5%
  7. Cho'Gath51.9%
  8. Briar52.6%
  9. Graves49.6%
  10. Sylas49.2%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.6 · a loss −18.210 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Sylas by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron1,010 games1,01045.7%+20.7−18.1−0.40rank +0.60, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,010 games
Bronze3,933 games3,93349.6%+22.3−16.7+2.70rank +2.44, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 3,933 games
Silver6,401 games6,40148.7%+22.4−17.0+2.30rank +2.29, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,401 games
Gold8,357 games8,35749.3%+22.3−17.2+2.40rank +2.20, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,357 games
Platinum9,077 games9,07748.8%+21.6−17.6+1.70rank +1.83, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 9,077 games
Emerald7,629 games7,62948.8%+21.4−18.2+1.30rank +1.42, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 7,629 games
Diamond4,422 games4,42250.5%+21.7−18.1+2.20rank +1.77, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,422 games
Master2,491 games2,49151.1%+33.7−28.2+3.70rank +2.24, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 2,491 games
Grandmaster156 games15648.4%+36.3−30.1+2.20rank +0.67, ±5.40, the 95% range, over 156 games
Challenger69 games, small sample6946.4%+31.3−31.6−2.40rank +1.21, ±7.61, the 95% range, over 69 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 15–19 min: 54.6%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.2 since 26.202 patches
Sylas Jungle by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2149.3%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range3.8%10.7%+2.10, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 24,030 games24,632
26.2049.1%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range3.6%10.8%+1.90, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 19,515 games20,126

Questions

Is Sylas Jungle good right now?

Grade B, 33rd of 49 Jungle picks: 49.2% won over 44,758 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.

How much LP does Sylas Jungle net a game?

+2.00 LP a game (±0.20) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.

Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Jungle?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, last 30 days are Quinn (41.9%), Teemo (41.1%), Volibear (45.6%).

Who does Sylas Jungle win most with?

Hwei Mid: the pair won 55.3% of 653 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.

Does Sylas Jungle win more in short or long games?

Sylas Jungle wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.6% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.

Keep going