- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.20
- Games
- 44.8k
- a win +22.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 10.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 37.5% of games with a core · 52.5% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- R
56.5% won33% pick - Z
54.5% won19% pick - S
51.9% won15% pick
- R
53.5% won25% pick - V
50.5% won16% pick - Z
46.9% won9.4% pick
52.5% won (51.6–53.5) · 11,027 games
Start
- Scorchclaw Pup
- Health Potion
37% · 49.4% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
56% · 49.1% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
99% · 49.3% won
or S
I
0.3%
Skills · max
66% · 49.3% won
or ›› 8.0%









Runes Conqueror + Inspiration
or Dark Harvest + Inspiration 11%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver35th of 50
Gold and Platinum36th of 50
Emerald and Diamond27th of 49
Master+9th of 49
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Seraphine2,031 games53.0%
- Nasus1,076 games53.7%
- Yasuo3,240 games52.0%−0.2
Most played
- Yone3,302 games51.1%
- Yasuo3,240 games52.0%
- Thresh2,759 games50.4%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,010 games | 1,010 | 45.7% | +20.7 | −18.1 | −0.40rank +0.60, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,010 games |
| Bronze3,933 games | 3,933 | 49.6% | +22.3 | −16.7 | +2.70rank +2.44, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 3,933 games |
| Silver6,401 games | 6,401 | 48.7% | +22.4 | −17.0 | +2.30rank +2.29, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 6,401 games |
| Gold8,357 games | 8,357 | 49.3% | +22.3 | −17.2 | +2.40rank +2.20, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,357 games |
| Platinum9,077 games | 9,077 | 48.8% | +21.6 | −17.6 | +1.70rank +1.83, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 9,077 games |
| Emerald7,629 games | 7,629 | 48.8% | +21.4 | −18.2 | +1.30rank +1.42, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 7,629 games |
| Diamond4,422 games | 4,422 | 50.5% | +21.7 | −18.1 | +2.20rank +1.77, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,422 games |
| Master2,491 games | 2,491 | 51.1% | +33.7 | −28.2 | +3.70rank +2.24, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 2,491 games |
| Grandmaster156 games | 156 | 48.4% | +36.3 | −30.1 | +2.20rank +0.67, ±5.40, the 95% range, over 156 games |
| Challenger69 games, small sample | 69 | 46.4% | +31.3 | −31.6 | −2.40rank +1.21, ±7.61, the 95% range, over 69 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.3%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 3.8% | 10.7% | +2.10, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 24,030 games | 24,632 |
| 26.20 | 49.1%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 3.6% | 10.8% | +1.90, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 19,515 games | 20,126 |
Questions
Is Sylas Jungle good right now?
Grade B, 33rd of 49 Jungle picks: 49.2% won over 44,758 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
How much LP does Sylas Jungle net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±0.20) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.
Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Jungle?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, last 30 days are Quinn (41.9%), Teemo (41.1%), Volibear (45.6%).
Who does Sylas Jungle win most with?
Hwei Mid: the pair won 55.3% of 653 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
Does Sylas Jungle win more in short or long games?
Sylas Jungle wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.6% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.


























































