- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.18
- Games
- 52.7k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 10.7%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 21.4% of games with a core · 54.0% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- R
55.5% won37% pick - Z
54.1% won17% pick - S
50.5% won9.9% pick
- R
50.1% won23% pick - Z
53.6% won8.6% pick - R
46.4% won8.6% pick
54.0% won (52.7–55.3) · 5,584 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 48.9% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
54% · 49.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
79% · 48.9% won
or F
T
19%
Skills · max
51% · 48.3% won
or ›› 7.3%









Runes Conqueror + Resolve
or Electrocute + Sorcery 28%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Taliyah40.8%−6.8 points against what the two win rates suggest448 · met 0.9%
- Heimerdinger39.3%−4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest247 · met 0.5%
- Vex43.8%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest1,125 · met 2.1%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver34th of 47
Gold and Platinum37th of 45
Emerald and Diamond32nd of 42
Master+35th of 44
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Sylas
- Jarvan IV1,485 games52.1%
- Briar1,742 games51.7%
- Shyvana1,493 games51.6%
Most played
- Kayn2,554 games48.3%
- Master Yi2,493 games48.9%
- Viego2,316 games49.9%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,337 games | 1,337 | 48.9% | +20.0 | −18.1 | +0.50rank +0.60, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,337 games |
| Bronze5,036 games | 5,036 | 48.4% | +21.6 | −16.8 | +1.80rank +2.44, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,036 games |
| Silver7,734 games | 7,734 | 48.3% | +21.9 | −16.9 | +1.90rank +2.29, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 7,734 games |
| Gold9,607 games | 9,607 | 48.4% | +21.6 | −17.3 | +1.70rank +2.20, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 9,607 games |
| Platinum10,376 games | 10,376 | 48.2% | +20.9 | −17.8 | +1.00rank +1.83, ±0.38, the 95% range, over 10,376 games |
| Emerald8,998 games | 8,998 | 49.6% | +20.5 | −18.3 | +1.10rank +1.43, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 8,998 games |
| Diamond4,920 games | 4,920 | 48.2% | +20.6 | −18.1 | +0.70rank +1.77, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 4,920 games |
| Master2,765 games | 2,765 | 48.6% | +30.0 | −28.4 | +0.10rank +2.24, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 2,765 games |
| Grandmaster267 games | 267 | 51.7% | +29.3 | −29.9 | +0.70rank +0.65, ±3.60, the 95% range, over 267 games |
| Challenger142 games | 142 | 47.2% | +28.6 | −30.6 | −2.70rank +1.19, ±4.92, the 95% range, over 142 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.0%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.2% | 10.7% | +1.40, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 27,695 games | 28,432 |
| 26.20 | 48.2%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 4.3% | 10.8% | +1.10, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 23,487 games | 24,272 |
Questions
Is Sylas Mid good right now?
Grade C, 36th of 45 Mid picks: 48.6% won over 52,704 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
How much LP does Sylas Mid net a game?
+1.30 LP a game (±0.18) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.
Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, last 30 days are Taliyah (40.8%), Heimerdinger (39.3%), Vex (43.8%).
Who does Sylas Mid win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 52.2% of 1,432 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.
Does Sylas Mid win more in short or long games?
Sylas Mid wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.0% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.


























































