SylasMid

36th of 45 MidAll ranks

Mid46%Jungle40%Support7%Top6%
Win
48.6%
▼1.4 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.30
±0.18
Games
52.7k
a win +21.7 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
4.3 · 10.7%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 52,704 games

Items 21.4% of games with a core · 54.0% won

  1. Hextech Rocketbelt
  2. Riftmaker
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
  • R55.5% won37% pick
  • Z54.1% won17% pick
  • S50.5% won9.9% pick
5th
  • R50.1% won23% pick
  • Z53.6% won8.6% pick
  • R46.4% won8.6% pick

54.0% won (52.7–55.3) · 5,584 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

90% · 48.9% won

Boots

  • Spellslinger's Shoes

54% · 49.7% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

79% · 48.9% won

or FT 19%

Skills · max

starts E W Q

51% · 48.3% won

or 7.3%

RunesConqueror + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Exact page · 29.0%

Runes Conqueror + Resolve

or Electrocute + Sorcery 28%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Taliyah40.8%−6.8 points against what the two win rates suggest448 · met 0.9%
  2. Heimerdinger39.3%−4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest247 · met 0.5%
  3. Vex43.8%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest1,125 · met 2.1%

Best

  1. Malphite55.5%+4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest346 · met 0.7%
  2. Briar56.9%+4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest102 · met 0.2%
  3. Vladimir51.4%+3.1 points against what the two win rates suggest852 · met 1.6%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver34th of 47
  • Gold and Platinum37th of 45
  • Emerald and Diamond32nd of 42
  • Master+35th of 44

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Sylas

Lillia52.2%1,432 games
  1. Jarvan IV1,485 games52.1%
  2. Briar1,742 games51.7%
  3. Shyvana1,493 games51.6%

Most played

  1. Kayn2,554 games48.3%
  2. Master Yi2,493 games48.9%
  3. Viego2,316 games49.9%

Other Mid picks

  1. Ahri50.3%
  2. Yone51.5%
  3. Yasuo51.7%
  4. Akali48.6%
  5. Malzahar51.3%
  6. Locke47.7%
  7. Syndra50.3%
  8. Veigar51.4%
  9. Ekko52.0%
  10. Sylas48.6%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.7 · a loss −18.310 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Sylas by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron1,337 games1,33748.9%+20.0−18.1+0.50rank +0.60, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,337 games
Bronze5,036 games5,03648.4%+21.6−16.8+1.80rank +2.44, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,036 games
Silver7,734 games7,73448.3%+21.9−16.9+1.90rank +2.29, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 7,734 games
Gold9,607 games9,60748.4%+21.6−17.3+1.70rank +2.20, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 9,607 games
Platinum10,376 games10,37648.2%+20.9−17.8+1.00rank +1.83, ±0.38, the 95% range, over 10,376 games
Emerald8,998 games8,99849.6%+20.5−18.3+1.10rank +1.43, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 8,998 games
Diamond4,920 games4,92048.2%+20.6−18.1+0.70rank +1.77, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 4,920 games
Master2,765 games2,76548.6%+30.0−28.4+0.10rank +2.24, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 2,765 games
Grandmaster267 games26751.7%+29.3−29.9+0.70rank +0.65, ±3.60, the 95% range, over 267 games
Challenger142 games14247.2%+28.6−30.6−2.70rank +1.19, ±4.92, the 95% range, over 142 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 15–19 min: 54.0%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.9 since 26.202 patches
Sylas Mid by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2149.0%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range4.2%10.7%+1.40, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 27,695 games28,432
26.2048.2%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range4.3%10.8%+1.10, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 23,487 games24,272

Questions

Is Sylas Mid good right now?

Grade C, 36th of 45 Mid picks: 48.6% won over 52,704 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.

How much LP does Sylas Mid net a game?

+1.30 LP a game (±0.18) in all ranks on NA, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.96.

Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Mid?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on NA, last 30 days are Taliyah (40.8%), Heimerdinger (39.3%), Vex (43.8%).

Who does Sylas Mid win most with?

Lillia Jungle: the pair won 52.2% of 1,432 games in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.

Does Sylas Mid win more in short or long games?

Sylas Mid wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.0% in all ranks on NA, last 30 days.

Keep going