- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.36
- Games
- 13.1k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 4.4 · 10.8%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×291% · 48.1% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
80% · 48.0% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
49% · 47.4% won
Items 20.7% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Rd
53.2% won37% pick - Zh
51.6% won18% pick - Sh
53.6% won8.5% pick
5th
- Rd
54.3% won24% pick - Vs
50.0% won9.1% pick - Zh
51.4% won8.4% pick
54.1% won (51.4–56.7) · 1,348 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes54% · 48.9% won
Skill path 41% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass21%54.1%51% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%50.9%48% to 54%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.9%55.2%51% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame2.8%56.1%49% to 63%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.3%53.7%46% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%48.4%40% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Riftmaker1.8%50.9%42% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame1.6%52.9%43% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q49%47.4%6,448
- ››starts E W Q7.4%47.3%969
- ››starts E W Q7.3%52.3%950
- ››starts E Q W4.4%48.6%580
- ››starts Q E W3.9%45.8%511
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion91% · 48.1% won · 11,892 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 6.0%47.6% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.1%44.5% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes54% · 48.9% won · 7,014 games
- Crimson Lucidity 19%46.8% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 16%48.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite80% · 48.0% won · 10,420 games
- Flash + Teleport 18%48.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.2%37.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 54.1% | 51.4%–56.7% | 1,348 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 50.9% | 47.9%–53.9% | 1,055 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.9% | 55.2% | 50.8%–59.4% | 513 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 2.8% | 56.1% | 48.8%–63.2% | 180 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.3% | 53.7% | 45.7%–61.5% | 149 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 48.4% | 39.7%–57.1% | 122 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Riftmaker | 1.8% | 50.9% | 41.8%–59.9% | 114 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame | 1.6% | 52.9% | 43.4%–62.2% | 104 |
| 4th item, of 2,144 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 37% | 53.2% | 49.7%–56.6% | 794 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 51.6% | 46.6%–56.6% | 378 |
| Shadowflame | 8.5% | 53.6% | 46.3%–60.6% | 183 |
| Riftmaker | 7.5% | 47.5% | 39.9%–55.2% | 160 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 4.4% | 51.1% | 41.1%–60.9% | 94 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 4.0% | 57.7% | 47.0%–67.6% | 85 |
| 5th item, of 441 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 54.3% | 44.8%–63.5% | 105 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.1% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.4% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 8.2% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 7.5% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.8% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 54% | 48.9% | 47.8%–50.1% | 7,014 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 19% | 46.8% | 44.9%–48.8% | 2,432 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 16% | 48.8% | 46.7%–50.9% | 2,132 |
| Armored Advance | 4.7% | 47.3% | 43.4%–51.3% | 609 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 34.2% | 30.2%–38.4% | 506 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 48.1% | 47.2%–49.0% | 11,892 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 6.0% | 47.6% | 44.1%–51.1% | 780 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.1% | 44.5% | 36.7%–52.6% | 146 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.2% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 48.0% | 47.1%–49.0% | 10,420 |
| Flash + Teleport | 18% | 48.1% | 46.1%–50.1% | 2,380 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.2% | 37.3% | 30.0%–45.1% | 153 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.5% | 46.5% | 35.4%–58.0% | 71 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 49% | 47.4% | 46.2%–48.6% | 6,448 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 7.4% | 47.3% | 44.1%–50.4% | 969 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 7.3% | 52.3% | 49.1%–55.5% | 950 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 4.4% | 48.6% | 44.6%–52.7% | 580 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.9% | 45.8% | 41.5%–50.1% | 511 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 41% | 47.8% | 46.4%–49.1% | 5,118 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.6% | 54.1% | 50.0%–58.1% | 575 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.6% | 52.7% | 48.1%–57.3% | 444 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 2.7% | 49.0% | 43.7%–54.3% | 341 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 50.8% | 45.4%–56.1% | 327 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 2.5% | 44.5% | 39.1%–50.1% | 310 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 40% | 49.8% | 48.4%–51.2% | 5,170 |
| Lich Bane | 27% | 49.7% | 48.0%–51.3% | 3,582 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 54.0% | 51.6%–56.5% | 1,612 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.7% | 81.8% | 79.1%–84.2% | 874 |
| Stormsurge | 6.7% | 50.5% | 47.1%–53.8% | 870 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 4.1% | 53.2% | 48.9%–57.4% | 534 |
| Rod of Ages | 3.4% | 46.7% | 42.1%–51.4% | 443 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 3.4% | 52.0% | 47.4%–56.7% | 442 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.5% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.4% | 321 |
Questions
What do Sylas Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 10% of 13,081 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 49% of 13,081 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 13,081 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.















































