- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.95
- Games
- 2,133
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.61 · 10.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×289% · 46.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
84% · 45.9% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
59% · 45.7% won
Items 8.3% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
4th
- Rd
54.2% won16% pick - Zh
56.5% won15% pick - Ri
47.1% won11% pick
47.4% won (35.0–60.1) · 57 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes55% · 47.2% won
Skill path 54% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame8.3%47.4%35% to 60%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.3%41.9%28% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Riftmaker5.1%37.1%23% to 54%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.5%38.7%24% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%46.7%30% to 64%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame3.5%58.3%39% to 76%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Stormsurge3.4%52.2%33% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q59%45.7%1,268
- ››starts E W Q6.8%44.4%144
- ››starts E W QFew games4.2%56.2%89
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.2%48.3%89
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.1%53.0%66
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion89% · 46.0% won · 1,896 games
- Health Potion Few games2.9%44.3% won
- Control Ward Few games1.0%59.1% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes55% · 47.2% won · 1,183 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 19%46.1% won
- No boots 9.2%39.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite84% · 45.9% won · 1,786 games
- Exhaust + Flash 10%47.4% won
- Flash + Heal Few games2.4%45.1% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 8.3% | 47.4% | 35.0%–60.1% | 57 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.3% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › RiftmakerFew games | 5.1% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.5% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.4% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 3.5% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › StormsurgeFew games | 3.4% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 151 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 16% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 55% | 47.2% | 44.3%–50.0% | 1,183 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19% | 46.1% | 41.4%–50.9% | 414 |
| No boots | 9.2% | 39.8% | 33.2%–46.8% | 196 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.6% | 46.0% | 38.5%–53.7% | 163 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 5.3% | 45.1% | 36.3%–54.3% | 113 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.0% | 43.8%–48.3% | 1,896 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.9% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.0% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 45.9% | 43.6%–48.2% | 1,786 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 47.4% | 40.9%–54.1% | 215 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.4% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.8% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 59% | 45.7% | 42.9%–48.4% | 1,268 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 6.8% | 44.4% | 36.6%–52.6% | 144 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 4.2% | 56.2% | 45.8%–66.0% | 89 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.2% | 48.3% | 38.2%–58.6% | 89 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 3.1% | 53.0% | 41.2%–64.6% | 66 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 54% | 46.2% | 43.1%–49.3% | 981 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.4% | 37.1% | 26.2%–49.5% | 62 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.3% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.0% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.1% | 35.9% | 22.7%–51.6% | 39 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 46% | 45.0% | 41.9%–48.1% | 989 |
| Stormsurge | 30% | 47.3% | 43.5%–51.1% | 643 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 47.5% | 43.3%–51.8% | 528 |
| Bloodsong | 21% | 47.5% | 42.9%–52.1% | 455 |
| Riftmaker | 14% | 45.8% | 40.2%–51.5% | 297 |
| Lich Bane | 12% | 50.0% | 43.9%–56.1% | 256 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.1% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.0% | 83.7% | 74.5%–90.1% | 86 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 3.3% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 3.1% | 41.5% | 30.4%–53.7% | 65 |
Questions
What do Sylas Support players build first on NA?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 3% of 2,133 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.4% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 59% of 2,133 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 2,133 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.9% win rate.









































