- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.20
- Games
- 1,647
- a win +27.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.82 · 7.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
88% · 45.3% won
BootsSorcerer's Shoes61% · 45.1% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes61% · 45.1% won · 1,002 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%52.6% won
- No boots 12%40.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite88% · 45.3% won · 1,447 games
- Exhaust + Flash 9.9%54.6% won
- Flash + Heal Few games1.2%35.0% won
Every option as a table18 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 45.1% | 42.1%–48.2% | 1,002 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 52.6% | 46.6%–58.4% | 272 |
| No boots | 12% | 40.0% | 33.3%–47.1% | 190 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.3% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 4.1% | 41.2% | 30.3%–53.0% | 68 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 45.3% | 42.7%–47.8% | 1,447 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.9% | 54.6% | 46.9%–62.1% | 163 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 1.2% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 72% | 44.6% | 41.8%–47.5% | 1,185 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 60% | 45.4% | 42.3%–48.5% | 989 |
| Stormsurge | 41% | 47.2% | 43.4%–50.9% | 672 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 41% | 46.9% | 43.1%–50.6% | 668 |
| Shadowflame | 36% | 46.3% | 42.3%–50.3% | 596 |
| Riftmaker | 22% | 51.0% | 45.8%–56.2% | 355 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 45.8% | 40.5%–51.3% | 323 |
| Lich Bane | 10% | 54.2% | 46.6%–61.6% | 166 |
| Bloodsong | 9.4% | 54.2% | 46.3%–61.8% | 155 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.1% | 52.5% | 42.8%–61.9% | 101 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 1,647 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.3% win rate.
























