Sylas Support build
Mid55%Jungle35%Top5%Support4%
Off-meta Support
Win rate46.5%−3.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.90±1.52 · Support +2.76
Games903Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.70%as Support
Ban rate14.4%any role
Low sample. 903 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Sylas Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (4% of 903 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Zh Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 4.0% | 36 | 52.8%37% to 68% |
Hr Zh St Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Stormsurge | 2.6% | 23 | 47.8%29% to 67% |
Hr St Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 17 | 70.6%47% to 87% |
St Zh Sh Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 1.8% | 16 | 56.3%33% to 77% |
Hr Zh Ri Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Riftmaker | 1.6% | 14 | 78.6%52% to 92% |
Hr Sh Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.6% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
Hr St Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.3% | 12 | 75.0%47% to 91% |
Hr Ri Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.2% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 54% · 48946.0%42%–50%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 8.3% · 7561.3%50%–72%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 4.4% · 4052.5%38%–67%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, W, Q · 4.0% · 3652.8%37%–68%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 3.3% · 3036.7%22%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 57% | 515 | 45.6%41% to 50% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 39% | 356 | 49.2%44% to 54% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 20% | 185 | 48.7%42% to 56% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 13% | 117 | 48.7%40% to 58% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 13% | 116 | 46.6%38% to 56% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 9.4% | 85 | 49.4%39% to 60% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 4.3% | 39 | 46.2%32% to 61% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 3.5% | 32 | 56.3%39% to 72% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 2.3% | 21 | 42.9%24% to 63% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.1% | 19 | 68.4%46% to 85% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion79% · 71148.1%44%–52%
- Health Potion3.3% · 3033.3%19%–51%
- Control Ward2.7% · 2441.7%24%–61%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.2% · 1145.5%21%–72%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes62% · 55647.8%44%–52%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity19% · 17546.9%40%–54%
- No boots8.5% · 7735.1%25%–46%
- Mercury's Treads4.8% · 4353.5%39%–67%
- Plated Steelcaps3.4% · 3141.9%26%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite88% · 79146.8%43%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash10% · 9148.4%38%–58%
- Flash and Heal1.1% · 1030.0%11%–60%
Questions
What do Sylas Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 4% of 903 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 54% of 903 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 903 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.8% win rate.
























