- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±2.36
- Games
- 366
- a win +24.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.90 · 14.2%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 366 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×287% · 47.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
90% · 47.6% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
60% · 49.3% won
Items 10.1% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
64.3% won (38.8–83.7) · 14 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes54% · 50.7% won
Skill path 57% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W Q60%49.3%221
- ››starts E W QFew games9.3%61.8%34
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.0%31.8%22
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion87% · 47.9% won · 317 games
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes54% · 50.7% won · 199 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games26%47.9% won
- No boots Few games8.5%29.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite90% · 47.6% won · 330 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games8.5%54.8% won
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 54% | 50.7% | 43.9%–57.6% | 199 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 26% | 47.9% | 38.1%–57.9% | 94 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.5% | 29.0% | 16.1%–46.6% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 47.9% | 42.5%–53.4% | 317 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 47.6% | 42.3%–53.0% | 330 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 8.5% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 60% | 49.3% | 42.8%–55.9% | 221 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 9.3% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q WFew games | 6.0% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 57% | 50.6% | 43.2%–57.9% | 174 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 54% | 48.7% | 41.8%–55.7% | 197 |
| Stormsurge | 36% | 45.5% | 37.2%–54.0% | 132 |
| BloodsongFew games | 24% | 50.0% | 39.7%–60.3% | 86 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 15% | 42.9% | 30.8%–55.9% | 56 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 12% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 10% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 6.3% | 78.3% | 58.1%–90.3% | 23 |
Questions
What do Sylas Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 4% of 366 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 64.3% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 60% of 366 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 366 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.




























