Sylas Support build
Mid45%Jungle41%Support7%Top6%
Off-meta Support
Win rate47.7%−2.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.00±0.23 · Support +2.69
Games43,252Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.98%as Support
Ban rate13.0%any role
Sylas Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (3% of 43,252 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Zh Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 3.2% | 1,403 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
Hr St Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 935 | 51.0%48% to 54% |
Hr Sh Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 908 | 51.8%49% to 55% |
Hr Zh Ri Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Riftmaker | 1.6% | 704 | 51.4%48% to 55% |
Hr St Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.5% | 647 | 50.5%47% to 54% |
Hr Zh St Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Stormsurge | 1.4% | 617 | 52.4%48% to 56% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.3% | 572 | 53.2%49% to 57% |
Hr Ri Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.3% | 568 | 53.7%50% to 58% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 59% · 25,60948.7%48%–49%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 6.1% · 2,64647.4%45%–49%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 4.5% · 1,95048.3%46%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, W, Q · 2.9% · 1,23547.6%45%–50%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 2.6% · 1,12347.7%45%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 55% | 23,916 | 47.4%47% to 48% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 33% | 14,422 | 48.9%48% to 50% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 24% | 10,205 | 48.9%48% to 50% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 14% | 6,226 | 49.4%48% to 51% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 14% | 6,105 | 49.4%48% to 51% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 8.9% | 3,843 | 48.5%47% to 50% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 4.1% | 1,791 | 51.5%49% to 54% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 3.0% | 1,287 | 78.7%76% to 81% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 2.7% | 1,185 | 51.0%48% to 54% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 2.0% | 867 | 48.2%45% to 52% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion83% · 35,85647.9%47%–48%
- Health Potion2.2% · 95046.5%43%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.0% · 42450.5%46%–55%
- Control Ward0.9% · 39144.3%39%–49%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes59% · 25,51348.7%48%–49%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity19% · 8,31648.6%48%–50%
- No boots8.6% · 3,71437.9%36%–40%
- Mercury's Treads6.5% · 2,82748.9%47%–51%
- Plated Steelcaps4.5% · 1,94647.0%45%–49%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite88% · 38,08147.7%47%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash8.8% · 3,80348.0%46%–50%
- Flash and Heal1.8% · 78847.1%44%–51%
- Flash and Teleport0.6% · 25549.8%44%–56%
Questions
What do Sylas Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 3% of 43,252 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 59% of 43,252 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 43,252 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.7% win rate.

























