- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.21
- Games
- 38.1k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.29 · 7.1%
- as Top · any role
Naafiri Top, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 38,113 games).
Build
Start
Hp
79% · 50.2% won
Spells
Ig
78% · 50.9% won
Skills
57% · 50.2% won
Items 8.2% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Serylda's Grudge
- Eo
57.7%won38% · 563pick, 563 games - Aa
53.1%won19% · 287pick, 287 games - Dd
53.7%won16% · 235pick, 235 games
- Dd
53.2%won26% · 147pick, 147 games - Ga
57.0%won16% · 90pick, 90 games - Eo
55.7%won15% · 88pick, 88 games
54.2% won (52.1–56.3) · 2,184 games
4th: of the 1,490 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 571 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge8.2%54.2%52% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge7.1%56.7%54% to 59%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver5.2%56.7%54% to 59%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of Night4.3%54.5%52% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.7%51.8%49% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance2.8%52.8%49% to 56%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin2.4%53.4%50% to 57%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc2.2%58.8%55% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W57%50.2%21,585
- ››starts Q W EHighest win21%51.7%8,019
- ››starts W Q E6.7%50.0%2,536
- ››starts Q W E5.1%50.1%1,937
- ››starts Q E W3.4%48.4%1,263
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 15%50.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.6%49.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 24%48.3% won
- Gluttonous Greaves Highest win13%54.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 17%47.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.2%51.1% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 8.2% | 54.2% | 52.1%–56.3% | 2,184 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 7.1% | 56.7% | 54.5%–59.0% | 1,884 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 5.2% | 56.7% | 54.1%–59.3% | 1,391 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of Night | 4.3% | 54.5% | 51.6%–57.4% | 1,154 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.7% | 51.8% | 48.7%–54.9% | 992 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 2.8% | 52.8% | 49.2%–56.4% | 744 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 2.4% | 53.4% | 49.6%–57.3% | 640 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 2.2% | 58.8% | 54.7%–62.8% | 573 |
| 4th item, of 14,412 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 18% | 56.9% | 55.0%–58.8% | 2,543 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 58.0% | 55.9%–60.1% | 2,135 |
| Death's Dance | 14% | 54.3% | 52.2%–56.4% | 2,088 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.7% | 57.1% | 54.4%–59.9% | 1,253 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.9% | 51.6% | 48.3%–55.0% | 858 |
| Eclipse | 4.3% | 52.6% | 48.6%–56.5% | 624 |
| 5th item, of 5,424 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 16% | 54.9% | 51.6%–58.2% | 861 |
| Guardian Angel | 15% | 57.6% | 54.2%–61.0% | 800 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 56.9% | 53.3%–60.5% | 729 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.6% | 53.1% | 47.5%–58.7% | 303 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.6% | 51.0% | 45.4%–56.6% | 302 |
| Axiom Arc | 5.4% | 57.4% | 51.7%–62.9% | 291 |
| 6th item, of 590 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 23% | 48.9% | 40.6%–57.2% | 135 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 9.8% | 55.2% | 42.4%–67.3% | 58 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 8.5% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 7.5% | 65.9% | 51.1%–78.1% | 44 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.8% | 65.0% | 49.5%–77.9% | 40 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 4.9% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 41% | 50.7% | 49.9%–51.5% | 15,461 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 24% | 48.3% | 47.3%–49.4% | 9,093 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 13% | 54.5% | 53.2%–55.9% | 5,097 |
| Mercury's Treads | 10% | 52.1% | 50.5%–53.7% | 3,914 |
| No boots | 9.5% | 45.2% | 43.6%–46.8% | 3,632 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 79% | 50.2% | 49.7%–50.8% | 29,991 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 15% | 50.9% | 49.6%–52.2% | 5,736 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.6% | 49.9% | 46.0%–53.8% | 625 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 1.2% | 52.3% | 47.7%–56.8% | 461 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 78% | 50.9% | 50.3%–51.5% | 29,622 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 47.8% | 46.6%–49.0% | 6,570 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.2% | 51.1% | 47.8%–54.5% | 853 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 1.2% | 49.9% | 45.3%–54.5% | 447 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 57% | 50.2% | 49.5%–50.8% | 21,585 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 21% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.8% | 8,019 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 6.7% | 50.0% | 48.1%–52.0% | 2,536 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.1% | 50.1% | 47.9%–52.3% | 1,937 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 48.4% | 45.6%–51.1% | 1,263 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 53% | 50.6% | 49.9%–51.3% | 19,550 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 52.2% | 51.0%–53.3% | 7,176 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.3% | 50.3% | 48.3%–52.3% | 2,347 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.3% | 51.7% | 48.9%–54.5% | 1,217 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 47.1% | 43.5%–50.7% | 724 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 48.7% | 44.9%–52.6% | 634 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 28% | 54.9% | 53.9%–55.8% | 10,578 |
| Black Cleaver | 25% | 52.3% | 51.3%–53.3% | 9,567 |
| Edge of Night | 21% | 54.4% | 53.3%–55.5% | 8,127 |
| Death's Dance | 18% | 53.0% | 51.8%–54.2% | 6,816 |
| Hubris | 11% | 54.9% | 53.5%–56.4% | 4,340 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 50.7% | 49.1%–52.2% | 4,053 |
| Bastionbreaker | 8.9% | 56.0% | 54.3%–57.6% | 3,405 |
| Spear of Shojin | 5.8% | 53.3% | 51.2%–55.4% | 2,193 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.3% | 50.8% | 48.7%–53.0% | 2,026 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.5% | 57.1% | 54.8%–59.5% | 1,698 |
Questions
What do Naafiri Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Serylda's Grudge: 6% of 38,113 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.2% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 57% of 37,644 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 38,113 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.


















































