- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.07
- Games
- 324.5k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 7.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Naafiri Jungle, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 324,453 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 49.7% won
Spells
Sm
98% · 49.6% won
Skills
82% · 49.9% won
Items 21.0% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
60.4%won42% · 10kpick, 10,477 games - So
57.7%won24% · 5.9kpick, 5,942 games - Sf
55.8%won9.1% · 2.3kpick, 2,280 games
- Ga
59.0%won33% · 2.8kpick, 2,837 games - Eo
55.7%won19% · 1.6kpick, 1,600 games - So
58.1%won17% · 1.4kpick, 1,428 games
55.2% won (54.7–55.6) · 49,271 games
4th: of the 25,179 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 8,611 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 79% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance21%55.2%55% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge8.6%54.8%54% to 56%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc8.4%55.6%55% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of Night4.1%54.3%53% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin3.1%56.9%56% to 58%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Serpent's Fang2.4%51.5%50% to 53%
- Hubris › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge2.2%55.2%54% to 57%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.2%52.1%51% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W82%49.9%262,847
- ››starts Q E Q5.2%50.1%16,640
- ››starts Q E W4.6%50.3%14,542
- ››starts Q W E4.1%49.4%13,216
- ››starts Q W E1.7%47.3%5,422
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win33%50.4% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 8.2%47.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%49.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%52.3% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 1.3%49.4% won
- Ghost + Smite 0.1%41.8% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 21% | 55.2% | 54.7%–55.6% | 49,271 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 8.6% | 54.8% | 54.1%–55.5% | 20,106 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 8.4% | 55.6% | 54.9%–56.3% | 19,854 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of Night | 4.1% | 54.3% | 53.3%–55.3% | 9,620 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 3.1% | 56.9% | 55.8%–58.0% | 7,345 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Serpent's Fang | 2.4% | 51.5% | 50.1%–52.8% | 5,637 |
| Hubris › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 2.2% | 55.2% | 53.9%–56.5% | 5,290 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 2.2% | 52.1% | 50.8%–53.5% | 5,091 |
| 4th item, of 132,719 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 21% | 57.3% | 56.7%–57.8% | 28,379 |
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 61.9% | 61.2%–62.5% | 22,288 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 57.8% | 57.1%–58.5% | 19,968 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 11% | 59.0% | 58.3%–59.8% | 14,911 |
| Spear of Shojin | 7.2% | 58.0% | 57.0%–59.0% | 9,577 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.5% | 54.9% | 53.9%–56.0% | 8,616 |
| 5th item, of 51,270 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 34% | 60.5% | 59.8%–61.2% | 17,487 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 58.2% | 57.0%–59.5% | 5,757 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 59.1% | 57.9%–60.4% | 5,697 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.3% | 55.5% | 53.7%–57.2% | 3,217 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.5% | 56.4% | 54.6%–58.3% | 2,819 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.4% | 59.6% | 57.8%–61.4% | 2,783 |
| 6th item, of 4,595 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 26% | 61.0% | 58.2%–63.8% | 1,188 |
| Death's Dance | 9.2% | 58.5% | 53.8%–63.1% | 422 |
| Edge of Night | 8.3% | 53.0% | 48.0%–58.0% | 383 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.4% | 64.0% | 58.8%–68.9% | 339 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.7% | 50.0% | 44.5%–55.6% | 308 |
| Eclipse | 5.4% | 55.8% | 49.6%–61.9% | 249 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 48% | 49.2% | 48.9%–49.4% | 155,551 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 49.7% | 49.3%–50.1% | 64,375 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 52.3% | 51.8%–52.7% | 42,951 |
| No boots | 12% | 45.9% | 45.4%–46.3% | 39,384 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 6.1% | 54.1% | 53.4%–54.8% | 19,910 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 52% | 49.7% | 49.4%–49.9% | 168,556 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 33% | 50.4% | 50.1%–50.7% | 105,298 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 8.2% | 47.4% | 46.8%–48.0% | 26,683 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 4.9% | 47.4% | 46.7%–48.2% | 16,035 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 98% | 49.6% | 49.4%–49.8% | 319,296 |
| Smite + Ignite | 1.3% | 49.4% | 47.9%–51.0% | 4,135 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.1% | 41.8% | 37.4%–46.4% | 464 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.1% | 48.1% | 43.5%–52.7% | 443 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 82% | 49.9% | 49.7%–50.1% | 262,847 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 5.2% | 50.1% | 49.3%–50.9% | 16,640 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 50.3% | 49.5%–51.1% | 14,542 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.1% | 49.4% | 48.6%–50.3% | 13,216 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 1.7% | 47.3% | 45.9%–48.6% | 5,422 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 79% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.4% | 238,128 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 5.0% | 51.6% | 50.8%–52.4% | 15,160 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.7% | 50.5% | 49.6%–51.4% | 11,263 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.6% | 50.0% | 48.6%–51.4% | 4,885 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.5% | 47.7% | 46.3%–49.2% | 4,644 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 49.0% | 47.4%–50.5% | 4,065 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 35% | 52.8% | 52.5%–53.1% | 113,219 |
| Hubris | 27% | 50.5% | 50.2%–50.8% | 86,492 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 19% | 55.2% | 54.8%–55.6% | 60,128 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 55.4% | 55.0%–55.9% | 52,191 |
| Eclipse | 15% | 48.5% | 48.0%–48.9% | 50,089 |
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 62.2% | 61.7%–62.6% | 43,855 |
| Spear of Shojin | 13% | 54.2% | 53.7%–54.6% | 41,512 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.1% | 51.7% | 51.1%–52.3% | 29,457 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.7% | 54.3% | 53.5%–55.1% | 15,080 |
| Bastionbreaker | 3.2% | 54.9% | 53.9%–55.8% | 10,301 |
Questions
What do Naafiri Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 15% of 324,453 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.2% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 82% of 318,698 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 98% of 324,453 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.















































