- Win
- 46.3%
- ▼3.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.19
- Games
- 45.9k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 10.9%
- as Jungle · any role
Nasus Jungle, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Frozen Heart, Spirit Visage; Fleet Footwork + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 45,871 games).
Build
Start
Hp
37% · 45.9% won
Spells
Sm
67% · 46.1% won
Skills
35% · 48.3% won
Items 15.3% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Frozen Heart
- Spirit Visage
- Th
51.7%won47% · 1.3kpick, 1,306 games - Jt
56.3%won21% · 581pick, 581 games - Ph
57.2%won11% · 311pick, 311 games
- Jt
56.1%won31% · 358pick, 358 games - Dm
56.3%won16% · 182pick, 182 games - Th
54.1%won13% · 149pick, 149 games
50.8% won (49.3–52.2) · 4,714 games
4th: of the 2,782 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,137 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage15%50.8%49% to 52%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail7.2%47.7%46% to 50%
- Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen Heart6.4%55.6%53% to 58%
- Trinity Force › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit Visage3.8%53.7%51% to 57%
- Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Spirit Visage3.5%54.9%52% to 58%
- Protoplasm Harness › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage2.3%52.6%49% to 56%
- Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Jak'Sho, The Protean1.7%54.9%51% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q35%48.3%15,623
- ››starts Q E W28%47.0%12,707
- ››starts Q E W12%44.5%5,199
- ››starts Q E Q9.7%47.3%4,354
- ››starts Q W E8.7%44.3%3,897
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling Highest win30%48.1% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 14%44.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 23%47.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win20%49.8% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 32%46.9% won
- Smite + Ignite 0.3%38.6% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage | 15% | 50.8% | 49.3%–52.2% | 4,714 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 7.2% | 47.7% | 45.6%–49.8% | 2,225 |
| Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Frozen Heart | 6.4% | 55.6% | 53.4%–57.8% | 1,970 |
| Trinity Force › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit Visage | 3.8% | 53.7% | 50.9%–56.6% | 1,169 |
| Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Spirit Visage | 3.5% | 54.9% | 51.9%–57.9% | 1,080 |
| Protoplasm Harness › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage | 2.3% | 52.6% | 48.9%–56.2% | 713 |
| Trinity Force › Protoplasm Harness › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.7% | 54.9% | 50.6%–59.1% | 519 |
| 4th item, of 17,725 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 20% | 53.3% | 51.7%–55.0% | 3,495 |
| Spirit Visage | 16% | 54.8% | 53.0%–56.6% | 2,915 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 10% | 56.8% | 54.5%–59.0% | 1,859 |
| Frozen Heart | 10% | 54.4% | 52.1%–56.7% | 1,797 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 8.9% | 56.9% | 54.4%–59.3% | 1,574 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.0% | 53.5% | 50.5%–56.5% | 1,059 |
| 5th item, of 7,369 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 21% | 56.7% | 54.2%–59.1% | 1,575 |
| Thornmail | 12% | 53.6% | 50.3%–56.8% | 901 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 10% | 58.1% | 54.5%–61.6% | 742 |
| Spirit Visage | 8.8% | 52.7% | 48.9%–56.5% | 645 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.5% | 54.7% | 50.8%–58.6% | 625 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.0% | 55.4% | 50.8%–60.0% | 444 |
| 6th item, of 503 games that reached it | ||||
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 15% | 54.0% | 42.8%–64.7% | 76 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 12% | 60.7% | 48.1%–71.9% | 61 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 9.9% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 7.0% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.4% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 5.2% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38% | 44.9% | 44.2%–45.7% | 17,381 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 47.6% | 46.6%–48.5% | 10,724 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 20% | 49.8% | 48.8%–50.8% | 9,126 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 10% | 45.9% | 44.4%–47.3% | 4,694 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 39.7% | 38.0%–41.4% | 3,225 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 37% | 45.9% | 45.1%–46.6% | 16,993 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 30% | 48.1% | 47.3%–49.0% | 13,611 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 14% | 44.8% | 43.6%–46.0% | 6,621 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 7.7% | 46.0% | 44.4%–47.7% | 3,542 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 67% | 46.1% | 45.6%–46.7% | 30,679 |
| Ghost + Smite | 32% | 46.9% | 46.1%–47.7% | 14,789 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.3% | 38.6% | 30.8%–47.2% | 132 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.3% | 44.8% | 36.1%–53.9% | 116 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 35% | 48.3% | 47.5%–49.1% | 15,623 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 28% | 47.0% | 46.1%–47.8% | 12,707 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 44.5% | 43.1%–45.8% | 5,199 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 9.7% | 47.3% | 45.8%–48.8% | 4,354 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 8.7% | 44.3% | 42.8%–45.9% | 3,897 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 49.8% | 48.9%–50.6% | 12,251 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 48.4% | 47.3%–49.4% | 9,406 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.5% | 44.6% | 43.0%–46.2% | 3,622 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.3% | 44.8% | 43.1%–46.6% | 3,086 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 7.2% | 47.8% | 46.0%–49.6% | 3,070 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.2% | 46.8% | 44.2%–49.5% | 1,367 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 28% | 52.1% | 51.2%–52.9% | 12,984 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.2% | 9,870 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 15% | 54.3% | 53.2%–55.5% | 7,103 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 14% | 48.9% | 47.7%–50.1% | 6,544 |
| Essence Reaver | 14% | 43.6% | 42.4%–44.8% | 6,464 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 56.0% | 54.8%–57.3% | 5,943 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.0% | 50.0% | 48.4%–51.6% | 3,676 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 7.8% | 49.1% | 47.5%–50.8% | 3,559 |
| The Collector | 4.3% | 46.6% | 44.4%–48.8% | 1,957 |
| Infinity Edge | 3.7% | 50.7% | 48.3%–53.1% | 1,710 |
Questions
What do Nasus Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Frozen Heart, then Spirit Visage: 10% of 45,871 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, Q: 35% of 44,838 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 67% of 45,871 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.













































