- Win
- 50.0%
- ▲0.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.30
- Games
- 18.9k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −19.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.63 · 11.6%
- as Mid · any role
Nasus Mid, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Spirit Visage, Frozen Heart; Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 18,924 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 83%Flex Health scaling 72%Defense Health scaling 75%Set taken in 59% of games
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet Footwork | 78% | 50.4% | 49.6–51.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 78% | 50.2% | 49.4–51.1% |
| Last Stand | 73% | 50.4% | 49.6–51.2% |
| Triumph | 63% | 50.6% | 49.7–51.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 14% | 50.3% | 48.4–52.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.8% | 48.9% | 45.3–52.6% |
| Absorb Life | 3.7% | 45.6% | 41.9–49.3% |
| Cut Down | 3.4% | 48.9% | 45.0–52.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.8% | 53.9% | 48.5–59.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.9% | 45.5% | 38.1–53.1% |
| Conqueror | 0.6% | 49.6% | 40.8–58.4% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.3% | 43.3% | 31.6–55.9% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.1% | 60.9% | 40.8–77.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Wind | 71% | 50.6% | 49.8–51.5% |
| Unflinching | 57% | 50.2% | 49.2–51.1% |
| Overgrowth | 13% | 49.8% | 47.9–51.8% |
| Revitalize | 8.9% | 51.2% | 48.9–53.6% |
| Bone Plating | 7.5% | 46.2% | 43.6–48.8% |
| Demolish | 2.9% | 45.8% | 41.7–50.0% |
| Conditioning | 1.6% | 49.5% | 43.9–55.2% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 1.5% | 44.4% | 38.7–50.3% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.3% | 40.6% | 29.5–52.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 19% | 49.0% | 47.3–50.6% |
| Manaflow Band | 17% | 49.0% | 47.3–50.7% |
| Scorch | 16% | 49.1% | 47.3–50.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 14% | 49.3% | 47.4–51.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.6% | 48.9% | 44.4–53.3% |
| Summon Aery | 2.6% | 46.0% | 41.6–50.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.3% | 46.9% | 42.3–51.6% |
| Celerity | 1.9% | 49.6% | 44.4–54.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.9% | 43.5% | 36.2–51.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.7% | 45.7% | 37.6–54.0% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.6% | 50.0% | 40.7–59.4% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.5% | 46.2% | 36.4–56.3% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.3% | 51.8% | 39.0–64.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 13% | 50.3% | 48.3–52.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 12% | 49.5% | 47.4–51.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.6% | 54.3% | 50.6–58.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 2.9% | 46.7% | 42.5–50.9% |
| Cash Back | 1.6% | 48.7% | 43.2–54.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.6% | 49.2% | 43.5–54.8% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 1.5% | 53.9% | 48.1–59.6% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.1% | 51.9% | 34.0–69.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Nasus Mid players take on all servers?
Fleet Footwork, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 74% of 18,924 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Nasus Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Inspiration: 10% of 18,924 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Nasus Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling: 59% of 18,924 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.














































