Nautilus
19th of 41 Support
Win rate49.5%−0.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.14 · Support +2.07
Games86,088Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate9.3%as Support
Ban rate12.0%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Gold and Platinum (A), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Annie117 games61.5%+5.2 pts
- Sion165 games58.8%+4.4 pts
- Heimerdinger100 games61.0%+4.3 pts
Worst against
- Swain2,093 games46.4%−4.0 pts
- Taric889 games42.9%−3.7 pts
- Alistar1,810 games45.5%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lo
Th
Kr
- 54.7%4% played
- Highest win
- Lo
Kv
Ba
- 61.3%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.4%61% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 49.7%91% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 49.5%73% played
- Runes

AftershockResolve, with Inspiration- 50.1%54% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Health scaling · Health scaling- 49.8%49% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 50.2%68% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Th Kr Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 3.9% | 3,389 | 54.7%53% to 56% |
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 3.7% | 3,151 | 61.3%60% to 63% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 3.1% | 2,660 | 58.4%56% to 60% |
Lo Th Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Knight's Vow | 1.9% | 1,642 | 56.1%54% to 58% |
Lo Kv Kr Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Kaenic Rookern | 1.7% | 1,418 | 60.2%58% to 63% |
Lo Th Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Bandlepipes | 1.6% | 1,342 | 56.0%53% to 59% |
Lo Ba Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow | 1.3% | 1,109 | 64.4%62% to 67% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 1.2% | 1,045 | 57.0%54% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 68% · 58,49750.2%50%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.7% · 4,93549.9%49%–51%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.3% · 4,55749.0%48%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.3% · 2,79748.1%46%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.2% · 2,72850.0%48%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 49% | 41,974 | 48.7%48% to 49% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 42% | 36,515 | 50.9%50% to 51% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 35% | 30,540 | 55.4%55% to 56% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 21% | 17,872 | 56.2%56% to 57% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 6.8% | 5,825 | 52.3%51% to 54% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 6.7% | 5,783 | 56.4%55% to 58% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 5.1% | 4,353 | 51.4%50% to 53% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 4.2% | 3,627 | 53.4%52% to 55% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 2.5% | 2,187 | 52.0%50% to 54% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.1% | 1,811 | 50.6%48% to 53% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion91% · 78,10949.7%49%–50%
- Health Potion2.3% · 1,94648.0%46%–50%
- Control Ward2.2% · 1,90847.9%46%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.8% · 67348.9%45%–53%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps61% · 52,12049.4%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads28% · 23,73050.7%50%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness5.9% · 5,07554.9%54%–56%
- No boots5.0% · 4,33937.2%36%–39%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.8% · 66254.8%51%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite73% · 62,91549.5%49%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash18% · 15,35849.9%49%–51%
- Flash and Heal8.1% · 6,95349.9%49%–51%
- Flash and Teleport0.3% · 29342.0%36%–48%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 54% | 46,424 | 50.1%50% to 51% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 30% | 25,814 | 49.3%49% to 50% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 10.0% | 8,574 | 47.6%47% to 49% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 1.9% | 1,663 | 49.3%47% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 0.7% | 602 | 50.5%47% to 54% |
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 0.5% | 470 | 51.7%47% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 88% · secondary 10%
Primary 88% · secondary 10%
1%87%1%
1%5%84%
28%5%66%
6%27%65%
Inspiration
Primary 10% · secondary 55%
Primary 10% · secondary 55%
10%0%0%
22%3%1%
0%0%52%
62%1%0%
Precision
secondary 30%
secondary 30%
0%0%0%0%
0%30%0%
0%30%0%
0%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 59%Attack speed 41%
Flex
Health scaling 94%Move speed 6%
Defense
Health scaling 93%Health 7%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling49% · 42,03249.8%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling34% · 29,66248.9%48%–49%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health2.5% · 2,16250.7%49%–53%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health2.2% · 1,89050.4%48%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,846 games, small sample | 2,846 | 49.3% | +20.7 | −17.8 | +1.20±0.74 |
| Bronze9,825 games | 9,825 | 50.0% | +22.0 | −16.9 | +2.70±0.40 |
| Silver14,864 games | 14,864 | 49.5% | +22.2 | −16.9 | +2.50±0.33 |
| Gold18,794 games | 18,794 | 49.6% | +21.8 | −17.5 | +2.10±0.29 |
| Platinum15,840 games | 15,840 | 50.1% | +21.6 | −17.8 | +2.10±0.32 |
| Emerald11,701 games | 11,701 | 49.6% | +21.2 | −18.2 | +1.50±0.37 |
| Diamond5,930 games | 5,930 | 49.2% | +21.6 | −18.3 | +1.50±0.53 |
| Master4,118 games | 4,118 | 48.6% | +33.6 | −28.9 | +1.70±0.99 |
| Grandmaster200 games | 200 | 45.5% | +39.8 | −32.2 | +0.50±5.14 |
| Challenger44 games, small sample | 44 | 46.7% | +41.1 | −32.7 | +2.50±11.29 |






























































