- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.24
- Games
- 31.6k
- a win +22.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Nidalee Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 31,567 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.9% won
Spells
Ig
59% · 46.4% won
Skills
31% · 45.8% won
Items 20.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
53.1%won41% · 309pick, 309 games - Lb
40.6%won18% · 134pick, 134 games - Zh
49.6%won14% · 109pick, 109 games
- Rd
35.9%won37% · 47pick, 47 games - Zh
49.1%won21% · 27pick, 27 games - Lb
39.5%won18% · 23pick, 23 games
46.7% won (44.8–48.6) · 2,590 games
4th: of the 756 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 128 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 23% of games · 47.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame20%46.7%45% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane3.4%47.3%43% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Lich Bane2.9%50.4%45% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.6%58.5%53% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%52.8%47% to 58%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer2.4%55.8%50% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1.8%53.2%47% to 60%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore1.4%57.4%50% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W31%45.8%9,206
- ››starts Q W E24%49.0%7,180
- ››starts W E QHighest win6.0%51.6%1,768
- ››starts Q W E5.9%45.0%1,764
- ››starts W Q E5.3%48.8%1,559
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.1%45.0% won
- Control Ward 4.0%46.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 32%47.5% won
- No boots 10%42.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win23%47.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%46.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 20% | 46.7% | 44.8%–48.6% | 2,590 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane | 3.4% | 47.3% | 42.7%–51.9% | 442 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Lich Bane | 2.9% | 50.4% | 45.4%–55.4% | 375 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.6% | 58.5% | 53.1%–63.6% | 337 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.5% | 52.8% | 47.3%–58.1% | 326 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 2.4% | 55.8% | 50.3%–61.3% | 308 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.8% | 53.2% | 46.8%–59.5% | 233 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore | 1.4% | 57.4% | 50.1%–64.3% | 183 |
| 4th item, of 3,457 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 54.0% | 50.3%–57.6% | 715 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 50.7% | 45.6%–55.8% | 367 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 48.9% | 43.7%–54.1% | 350 |
| Lich Bane | 6.6% | 39.3% | 33.2%–45.8% | 229 |
| Void Staff | 6.3% | 48.2% | 41.6%–54.8% | 216 |
| Stormsurge | 5.6% | 46.4% | 39.5%–53.4% | 194 |
| 5th item, of 514 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 40.3% | 32.2%–48.9% | 129 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| Void StaffFew games | 11% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 8.2% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.7% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.5% | 26.1% | 12.6%–46.5% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 53% | 47.6% | 46.8%–48.3% | 16,808 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 32% | 47.5% | 46.5%–48.4% | 10,051 |
| No boots | 10% | 42.8% | 41.1%–44.6% | 3,160 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.1% | 48.4% | 44.6%–52.1% | 672 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.5% | 46.6% | 42.2%–51.1% | 472 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.9% | 46.3%–47.6% | 26,491 |
| Health Potion | 4.1% | 45.0% | 42.2%–47.8% | 1,204 |
| Control Ward | 4.0% | 46.1% | 43.2%–48.9% | 1,177 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.8% | 125 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 46.4% | 45.7%–47.2% | 18,645 |
| Flash + Heal | 23% | 47.9% | 46.8%–49.0% | 7,410 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 46.9% | 45.3%–48.4% | 3,788 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.5% | 45.8% | 41.3%–50.3% | 465 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 31% | 45.8% | 44.8%–46.8% | 9,206 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 24% | 49.0% | 47.8%–50.1% | 7,180 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 6.0% | 51.6% | 49.3%–53.9% | 1,768 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.9% | 45.0% | 42.7%–47.3% | 1,764 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 5.3% | 48.8% | 46.3%–51.3% | 1,559 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 23% | 47.0% | 45.8%–48.2% | 6,228 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 50.0% | 48.6%–51.4% | 5,223 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 4.5% | 51.2% | 48.3%–54.0% | 1,206 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 49.9% | 46.9%–52.9% | 1,056 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 49.2% | 45.8%–52.6% | 829 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.2% | 48.0% | 44.0%–52.0% | 598 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 69% | 46.8% | 46.2%–47.5% | 21,636 |
| Echoes of Helia | 20% | 49.6% | 48.3%–50.8% | 6,360 |
| Dream Maker | 17% | 47.9% | 46.6%–49.3% | 5,492 |
| Lich Bane | 14% | 48.4% | 46.9%–49.9% | 4,443 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 11% | 50.4% | 48.7%–52.1% | 3,409 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 52.1% | 50.4%–53.9% | 3,190 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.4% | 51.2% | 49.3%–53.1% | 2,660 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.8% | 49.3% | 47.1%–51.4% | 2,148 |
| Ardent Censer | 6.3% | 51.7% | 49.5%–53.9% | 1,987 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.1% | 69.8% | 67.5%–72.0% | 1,623 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 8% of 31,567 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 31% of 29,668 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 31,567 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.















































