- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.47
- Games
- 7,344
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 1.1%
- as Mid · any role
Nidalee Mid, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,344 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×263% · 44.9% won
Spells
Ig
84% · 45.7% won
Skills
34% · 42.9% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
52.7%won53% · 99pick, 99 games - Zh
54.1%won26% · 49pick, 49 games - Vs
51.7%won5.9% · 11pick, 11 games
- Zh
51.0%won27% · 14pick, 14 games - Rd
55.0%won25% · 13pick, 13 games - Vs
55.9%won24% · 12pick, 12 games
53.9% won (49.3–58.4) · 464 games
4th: of the 187 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 51 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 27% of games · 44.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame12%53.9%49% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame10%46.8%42% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge3.3%43.0%35% to 52%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.0%57.3%48% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.9%51.8%43% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame2.8%45.4%36% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%61.7%52% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%53.3%44% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W34%42.9%2,432
- ››starts Q W EHighest win25%47.7%1,770
- ››starts W E Q11%51.4%762
- ››starts Q W E3.8%39.1%274
- ››starts Q E W3.0%42.6%216
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 24%45.1% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.9%41.9% won
Boots
- No boots 7.5%35.3% won
- Crimson Lucidity 5.6%42.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 6.0%38.4% won
- Flash + Barrier 3.7%43.9% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 12% | 53.9% | 49.3%–58.4% | 464 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 10% | 46.8% | 41.9%–51.8% | 391 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge | 3.3% | 43.0% | 34.7%–51.6% | 128 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.0% | 57.3% | 48.2%–65.9% | 117 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.9% | 51.8% | 42.6%–60.8% | 112 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 2.8% | 45.4% | 36.3%–54.8% | 108 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.7% | 61.7% | 52.2%–70.3% | 107 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 53.3% | 43.9%–62.5% | 107 |
| 4th item, of 1,494 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 49.0% | 44.2%–53.9% | 410 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 45.0% | 39.3%–50.9% | 280 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 55.3% | 48.6%–61.7% | 219 |
| Void Staff | 10% | 61.0% | 53.2%–68.4% | 154 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.7% | 55.3% | 44.7%–65.4% | 85 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 4.1% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| 5th item, of 369 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 50.0% | 39.5%–60.5% | 84 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 21% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| Void StaffFew games | 17% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.9% | 75.8% | 59.0%–87.2% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 46.4% | 45.1%–47.6% | 5,739 |
| No boots | 7.5% | 35.3% | 31.4%–39.4% | 547 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 5.6% | 42.1% | 37.4%–46.9% | 411 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.2% | 45.3% | 39.9%–50.9% | 309 |
| Armored Advance | 2.2% | 38.8% | 31.6%–46.5% | 160 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 63% | 44.9% | 43.5%–46.4% | 4,596 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 24% | 45.1% | 42.8%–47.4% | 1,748 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.9% | 41.9% | 34.0%–50.3% | 136 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.6% | 39.5% | 31.2%–48.5% | 119 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 45.7% | 44.4%–46.9% | 6,198 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.0% | 38.4% | 34.0%–43.0% | 443 |
| Flash + Barrier | 3.7% | 43.9% | 38.1%–49.9% | 271 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.4% | 38.7% | 31.8%–46.2% | 173 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 34% | 42.9% | 40.9%–44.9% | 2,432 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 25% | 47.7% | 45.4%–50.1% | 1,770 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 11% | 51.4% | 47.9%–55.0% | 762 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.8% | 39.1% | 33.5%–44.9% | 274 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.0% | 42.6% | 36.2%–49.3% | 216 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 44.3% | 42.0%–46.6% | 1,829 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 47.8% | 45.2%–50.5% | 1,342 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 8.9% | 52.9% | 49.0%–56.9% | 612 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 2.0% | 41.0% | 33.2%–49.3% | 139 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.0% | 50.4% | 42.0%–58.7% | 135 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.9% | 44.3% | 36.1%–52.8% | 131 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 47% | 43.0% | 41.3%–44.6% | 3,480 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 51.4% | 48.9%–53.8% | 1,573 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 49.4% | 46.5%–52.2% | 1,167 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.3% | 72.5% | 68.2%–76.3% | 461 |
| Void Staff | 5.3% | 52.9% | 48.0%–57.8% | 391 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.8% | 49.1% | 43.9%–54.4% | 350 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.1% | 49.3% | 43.7%–55.0% | 302 |
| Horizon Focus | 2.9% | 47.9% | 41.3%–54.6% | 213 |
| Rod of Ages | 2.2% | 46.6% | 39.1%–54.3% | 163 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.7% | 46.3% | 37.8%–55.1% | 123 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 7,344 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.9% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 34% of 7,168 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 7,344 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.
















































