NidaleeMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Jungle82%Support11%Mid3%
Win
44.9%
▼5.2 vs Mid
LP a game
−0.40
±0.47
Games
7,344
a win +21.1 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
0.06 · 1.1%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Nidalee Mid, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,344 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
Exact page · 17.3%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 72%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 78%Set taken in 62% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 4 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact80%45.7%44.4–46.9%
Treasure Hunter69%45.0%43.7–46.4%
Grisly Mementos55%44.0%42.5–45.5%
Electrocute51%46.0%44.4–47.6%
Dark Harvest28%43.6%41.4–45.8%
Sixth Sense20%47.5%44.9–50.0%
Relentless Hunter11%50.1%46.7–53.4%
Deep Ward4.1%47.7%42.1–53.3%
Ultimate Hunter2.4%33.9%27.3–41.2%
Taste of Blood2.2%40.3%33.0–48.0%
Cheap ShotFew games1.1%32.5%23.2–43.4%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Transcendence50%42.8%41.3–44.5%
Waterwalking39%42.7%40.9–44.5%
Manaflow Band15%44.9%42.0–47.8%
Gathering Storm11%45.4%42.1–48.8%
Scorch10.0%44.5%40.9–48.1%
Absolute Focus6.8%45.9%41.6–50.3%
Summon Aery4.2%47.1%41.6–52.7%
Deathfire Touch3.0%45.7%39.3–52.3%
Celerity2.5%46.4%39.3–53.7%
Arcane Comet2.4%47.4%40.2–54.8%
Nimbus Cloak2.3%52.1%44.5–59.6%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games0.5%51.4%35.6–67.0%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Coup de Grace13%45.6%42.5–48.8%
Triumph13%45.7%42.6–48.9%
Legend: Haste11%44.7%41.3–48.2%
Cut Down8.5%46.1%42.2–50.0%
Presence of Mind5.0%45.3%40.3–50.5%
Conqueror4.6%38.6%33.5–43.9%
Legend: Alacrity2.3%32.2%25.6–39.5%
Press the AttackFew games0.8%27.1%17.4–39.6%
Fleet FootworkFew games0.8%69.5%56.9–79.8%
Absorb LifeFew games0.8%29.1%18.8–42.1%
Last StandFew games0.5%35.1%21.8–51.2%
Legend: BloodlineFew games0.4%28.1%15.6–45.4%
Lethal TempoFew games0.3%23.8%10.6–45.1%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Revitalize21%47.2%44.8–49.7%
Second Wind16%46.4%43.5–49.3%
Bone Plating7.7%48.4%44.3–52.5%
Overgrowth2.8%44.0%37.4–50.8%
Demolish2.7%41.7%35.1–48.7%
Grasp of the Undying2.6%43.8%37.0–50.8%
ConditioningFew games1.4%44.4%35.1–54.3%
UnflinchingFew games0.5%43.2%28.7–59.1%

Questions

What keystone do Nidalee Mid players take on all servers?

Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 7,344 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.3% win rate.

What other rune page do Nidalee Mid players use?

Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 22% of 7,344 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.

Which stat shards do Nidalee Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 62% of 7,344 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.