- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.58
- Games
- 6,185
- a win +24.2 · a loss −19.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 2.4%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.4% of games with a core · 46.8% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
49.2%won37% · 23pick, 23 games - Z
56.3%won19% · 12pick, 12 games - L
52.6%won7.9% · 5pick, 5 games
- R
48.3%won31% · 18pick, 18 games
46.8% won (40.5–53.2) · 235 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 46.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
51% · 47.4% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
51% · 46.8% won
or F
H
38%
Skills · max
22% · 50.1% won
or ›› 16%









Runes Summon Aery + Resolve
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 26%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Ashe210 games52.9%
- Cho'Gath216 games52.3%
- Miss Fortune241 games51.9%
Most played
- Jhin790 games43.0%
- Ezreal690 games43.5%
- Kai'Sa568 games49.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,329 games | 1,329 | 46.0% | +20.9 | −18.4 | −0.30rank +0.64, ±1.09, the 95% range, over 1,329 games |
| Bronze4,728 games | 4,728 | 46.6% | +22.1 | −17.7 | +1.00rank +2.48, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,728 games |
| Silver5,731 games | 5,731 | 47.0% | +22.8 | −17.6 | +1.50rank +2.34, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,731 games |
| Gold6,008 games | 6,008 | 47.1% | +22.6 | −17.7 | +1.40rank +2.19, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 6,008 games |
| Platinum5,768 games | 5,768 | 47.1% | +22.5 | −18.2 | +1.20rank +1.84, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,768 games |
| Emerald3,762 games | 3,762 | 47.9% | +22.7 | −18.2 | +1.60rank +1.47, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 3,762 games |
| Diamond1,527 games | 1,527 | 45.8% | +23.4 | −18.1 | +1.10rank +1.98, ±1.09, the 95% range, over 1,527 games |
| Master741 games | 741 | 45.9% | +32.8 | −25.2 | +1.70rank +2.03, ±2.21, the 95% range, over 741 games |
| Grandmaster61 games, small sample | 61 | 52.5% | +32.0 | −28.8 | +3.10rank +0.76, ±7.94, the 95% range, over 61 games |
| Challenger23 games, small sample | 23 | 56.5% | +43.9 | −24.9 | +14.00rank +0.44, ±15.61, the 95% range, over 23 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.2%, 46% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 2.4% | +1.60, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 6,114 games | 6,185 |
| 26.20 | 48.6%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 1.7% | +1.80, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 4,160 games | 4,241 |
| 26.19 | 47.9%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.5% | +0.90, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,846 games | 1,866 |
Questions
Is Nidalee Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 47.2% won over 6,185 games in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Nidalee Support net a game?
+1.60 LP a game (±0.58) in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.68.
Which lanes are hardest for Nidalee Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21 are Janna (35.8%), Yuumi (39.6%), Nautilus (42.0%).
Who does Nidalee Support win most with?
Graves Jungle: the pair won 52.8% of 286 games in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
Does Nidalee Support win more in short or long games?
Nidalee Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 49.5% in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.























































