Nunu & Willump
40th of 46 Jungle
Win rate48.1%−1.9 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±0.26 · Jungle +1.90
Games24,398Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.4%as Jungle
Ban rate0.38%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Naafiri300 games54.3%+3.2 pts
- Hecarim577 games53.9%+2.9 pts
- Gwen109 games54.1%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- Teemo204 games41.7%−2.9 pts
- Amumu535 games41.9%−2.7 pts
- Evelynn317 games44.2%−2.6 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hr
St
Sh
- 44.7%6% played
- Highest win
- Lt
Dm
Sv
- 53.5%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 46.7%53% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 48.9%56% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 48.2%99% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery- 47.1%44% played
- Highest win

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 57.1%3% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 47.1%45% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 48.2%46% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr St Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 5.5% | 1,344 | 44.7%42% to 47% |
Lt Dm Sv Liandry's Torment · Dead Man's Plate · Spirit Visage | 3.6% | 877 | 53.5%50% to 57% |
Hr Rd Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 2.5% | 599 | 51.9%48% to 56% |
Hr Sh Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 500 | 49.6%45% to 54% |
St Rd Sh Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 2.0% | 482 | 60.0%56% to 64% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 471 | 50.3%46% to 55% |
Hr St Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 452 | 46.2%42% to 51% |
Hr St Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 415 | 53.3%48% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 46% · 11,10248.2%47%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 25% · 6,05148.5%47%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.5% · 1,58248.3%46%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 5.1% · 1,23550.8%48%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.9% · 1,20443.5%41%–46%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 36% | 8,669 | 50.2%49% to 51% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 25% | 6,099 | 52.2%51% to 53% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 19% | 4,629 | 51.8%50% to 53% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 15% | 3,624 | 49.8%48% to 51% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 14% | 3,382 | 52.5%51% to 54% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 12% | 2,867 | 50.4%49% to 52% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 10% | 2,543 | 74.8%73% to 76% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 8.1% | 1,971 | 49.4%47% to 52% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 5.8% | 1,403 | 53.7%51% to 56% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 5.4% | 1,325 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling56% · 13,58248.9%48%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion30% · 7,38346.7%46%–48%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion4.0% · 98545.4%42%–49%
- Scorchclaw Pup4.0% · 98148.0%45%–51%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes53% · 12,81646.7%46%–48%
- Plated Steelcaps22% · 5,26648.9%48%–50%
- Mercury's Treads16% · 3,93551.4%50%–53%
- No boots5.0% · 1,22047.3%45%–50%
- Boots of Swiftness3.7% · 89048.2%45%–51%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 24,07048.2%48%–49%
- Ghost and Smite0.8% · 19742.1%35%–49%
- Smite and Ignite0.4% · 10447.1%38%–57%
- Exhaust and Smite0.1% · 3167.7%50%–81%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 44% | 10,619 | 47.1%46% to 48% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 18% | 4,353 | 49.1%48% to 51% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 15% | 3,617 | 45.1%44% to 47% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 11% | 2,738 | 50.2%48% to 52% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 2.6% | 636 | 57.1%53% to 61% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 2.6% | 627 | 50.4%46% to 54% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 34% · secondary 60%
Primary 34% · secondary 60%
0%0%34%0%
11%0%30%
5%85%1%
1%86%5%
Domination
Primary 56% · secondary 15%
Primary 56% · secondary 15%
13%44%0%
71%1%1%
7%50%1%
2%68%3%
Precision
secondary 18%
secondary 18%
0%0%0%0%
0%20%0%
0%19%0%
1%0%0%
Inspiration
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
0%0%3%
2%1%3%
4%0%0%
3%1%0%
Resolve
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
Primary 3% · secondary 1%
0%4%0%
0%5%0%
5%0%1%
1%3%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 52%Attack speed 34%Ability haste 15%
Flex
Adaptive force 94%Move speed 6%
Defense
Health scaling 98%Health 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling45% · 10,99447.1%46%–48%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling31% · 7,65546.8%46%–48%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling9.3% · 2,25754.0%52%–56%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling4.4% · 1,07849.6%47%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,022 games, small sample | 1,022 | 43.6% | +20.2 | −17.8 | −1.20±1.21 |
| Bronze3,153 games | 3,153 | 47.0% | +21.6 | −16.6 | +1.40±0.70 |
| Silver4,264 games | 4,264 | 47.9% | +21.6 | −17.1 | +1.50±0.60 |
| Gold4,844 games | 4,844 | 46.7% | +21.2 | −17.1 | +0.90±0.56 |
| Platinum4,623 games | 4,623 | 48.6% | +21.2 | −17.7 | +1.40±0.58 |
| Emerald3,037 games | 3,037 | 48.9% | +20.5 | −18.3 | +1.00±0.71 |
| Diamond1,709 games, small sample | 1,709 | 52.2% | +20.7 | −18.5 | +2.20±0.96 |
| Master1,124 games, small sample | 1,124 | 53.4% | +31.6 | −28.3 | +3.90±1.80 |
| Grandmaster50 games, small sample | 50 | 56.0% | +30.5 | −29.0 | +4.30±8.59 |
| Challenger20 games, small sample | 20 | 45.0% | +26.7 | −33.6 | −6.50±13.51 |





















































































