Evelynn
20th of 46 Jungle
Win rate50.0%0.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.26 · Jungle +1.90
Games24,321Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.7%as Jungle
Ban rate2.6%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (A), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Ekko492 games54.3%+3.5 pts
- Talon615 games53.5%+3.1 pts
- Graves566 games55.5%+3.0 pts
Worst against
- Zac246 games41.5%−4.5 pts
- Rammus323 games39.9%−4.3 pts
- Sejuani314 games42.0%−3.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lb
Rd
Sh
- 55.9%17% played
- Highest win
- Lb
Rd
Bv
- 57.0%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 50.0%92% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 50.4%41% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 50.1%100% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 50.6%73% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.0%80% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 48.8%52% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lb Rd Sh Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 17% | 4,133 | 55.9%54% to 57% |
Lb Rd Vs Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap · Void Staff | 10% | 2,494 | 56.8%55% to 59% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.7% | 2,117 | 54.2%52% to 56% |
Lb Rd Bv Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap · Banshee's Veil | 4.5% | 1,092 | 57.0%54% to 60% |
Lb Sh Vs Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 2.7% | 662 | 48.3%45% to 52% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 513 | 54.0%50% to 58% |
Lb St Rd Lich Bane · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 273 | 55.7%50% to 61% |
St Lb Sh Stormsurge · Lich Bane · Shadowflame | 1.0% | 254 | 51.6%45% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 52% · 12,53248.8%48%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 34% · 8,35552.8%52%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.1% · 1,25247.7%45%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.6% · 63748.8%45%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 2.0% · 48555.3%51%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 30% | 7,361 | 68.9%68% to 70% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 26% | 6,292 | 54.3%53% to 56% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 19% | 4,560 | 49.5%48% to 51% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 17% | 4,162 | 56.5%55% to 58% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 5.2% | 1,269 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 1.6% | 394 | 49.2%44% to 54% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 0.8% | 183 | 57.4%50% to 64% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 0.7% | 178 | 43.8%37% to 51% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 0.3% | 78 | 37.2%27% to 48% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling41% · 10,05550.4%49%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion35% · 8,52249.6%49%–51%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion8.3% · 2,00949.8%48%–52%
- Mosstomper Seedling5.6% · 1,36651.8%49%–54%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes92% · 22,42650.0%49%–51%
- No boots6.2% · 1,51351.2%49%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness0.7% · 16249.4%42%–57%
- Mercury's Treads0.6% · 15650.6%43%–58%
- Plated Steelcaps0.1% · 3537.1%23%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 24,22050.1%49%–51%
- Ghost and Smite0.3% · 6940.6%30%–52%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 4143.9%30%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 73% | 17,871 | 50.6%50% to 51% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 8.4% | 2,048 | 47.9%46% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 8.1% | 1,958 | 49.0%47% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 7.1% | 1,720 | 49.3%47% to 52% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 0.6% | 135 | 51.1%43% to 59% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 0.4% | 99 | 44.4%35% to 54% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
89%9%0%
1%0%98%
14%83%2%
1%88%9%
Sorcery
secondary 82%
secondary 82%
0%0%1%0%
13%0%1%
1%2%70%
1%1%80%
Precision
secondary 8%
secondary 8%
0%0%0%0%
0%9%0%
0%1%0%
8%1%0%
Inspiration
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
0%0%1%
0%7%1%
1%0%0%
8%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 99%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 82%Health 16%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling80% · 19,46650.0%49%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health15% · 3,68550.9%49%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist2.4% · 58950.2%46%–54%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling0.7% · 16446.9%39%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron940 games, small sample | 940 | 45.5% | +20.2 | −17.3 | −0.20±1.25 |
| Bronze2,799 games, small sample | 2,799 | 49.6% | +21.6 | −16.7 | +2.40±0.74 |
| Silver4,028 games | 4,028 | 49.8% | +21.9 | −16.9 | +2.50±0.62 |
| Gold5,172 games | 5,172 | 50.1% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +2.50±0.55 |
| Platinum4,936 games | 4,936 | 49.8% | +21.0 | −17.6 | +1.80±0.56 |
| Emerald3,938 games | 3,938 | 50.9% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +1.60±0.62 |
| Diamond1,396 games, small sample | 1,396 | 52.6% | +20.7 | −18.3 | +2.40±1.06 |
| Master533 games, small sample | 533 | 47.6% | +32.2 | −27.3 | +1.20±2.61 |
| Grandmaster23 games, small sample | 23 | 47.8% | +31.5 | −31.1 | −1.10±13.30 |










































































