Sejuani
6th of 46 Jungle
Win rate52.5%+2.5 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.26 · Jungle +1.91
Games23,825Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.5%as Jungle
Ban rate0.37%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Gold and Platinum (S), weak in Master+ (B).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Elise344 games59.6%+4.9 pts
- Evelynn336 games58.3%+4.1 pts
- Qiyana561 games60.6%+4.0 pts
Worst against
- Lillia846 games45.3%−4.6 pts
- Amumu540 games43.9%−4.4 pts
- Shyvana829 games46.2%−3.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- He
Ud
Th
- 56.2%11% played
- Highest win
- He
Ud
Kr
- 61.4%6% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 52.4%55% played
- Starting items
- Ms
Hp
- 52.7%45% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 52.4%99% played
- Runes

AftershockResolve, with Precision- 53.3%72% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 53.2%72% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts E·W·Q
- 53.1%79% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Ud Th Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 11% | 2,644 | 56.2%54% to 58% |
He Ud Kr Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Kaenic Rookern | 6.3% | 1,495 | 61.4%59% to 64% |
He Ud Jt Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.9% | 1,156 | 58.4%56% to 61% |
He Th Kr Heartsteel · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 3.3% | 774 | 54.0%50% to 57% |
He Th Ud Heartsteel · Thornmail · Unending Despair | 2.7% | 646 | 53.6%50% to 57% |
Sa Th Kr Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 1.6% | 373 | 54.7%50% to 60% |
He Kr Th Heartsteel · Kaenic Rookern · Thornmail | 1.5% | 357 | 55.5%50% to 61% |
He Sa Th Heartsteel · Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail | 1.4% | 334 | 59.0%54% to 64% |
Skill order
W›Q›EE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 79% · 18,92853.1%52%–54%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 5.0% · 1,18751.9%49%–55%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 2.8% · 67052.5%49%–56%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 2.1% · 49348.5%44%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.0% · 46853.2%49%–58%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 31% | 7,341 | 56.2%55% to 57% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 23% | 5,584 | 54.6%53% to 56% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 19% | 4,579 | 57.5%56% to 59% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 10% | 2,451 | 52.7%51% to 55% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 9.6% | 2,285 | 53.9%52% to 56% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 7.2% | 1,722 | 59.0%57% to 61% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 6.1% | 1,450 | 55.6%53% to 58% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 5.6% | 1,335 | 52.5%50% to 55% |
| Warmog's Armor3,100 gold | 2.6% | 618 | 58.1%54% to 62% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 2.3% | 553 | 52.6%48% to 57% |
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion45% · 10,65452.7%52%–54%
- Mosstomper Seedling24% · 5,60053.0%52%–54%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion11% · 2,50751.1%49%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion8.6% · 2,04652.2%50%–54%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps55% · 12,99652.4%52%–53%
- Mercury's Treads39% · 9,39153.1%52%–54%
- No boots4.6% · 1,09047.4%44%–50%
- Boots of Swiftness0.8% · 18454.9%48%–62%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.5% · 11850.8%42%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 23,55552.4%52%–53%
- Ghost and Smite0.8% · 20057.0%50%–64%
- Smite and Ignite0.3% · 6248.4%36%–61%
- Exhaust and Smite0.2% · 3557.1%41%–72%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 72% | 17,189 | 53.3%53% to 54% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 19% | 4,424 | 50.4%49% to 52% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 3.7% | 875 | 50.6%47% to 54% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 1.9% | 455 | 50.1%46% to 55% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 0.5% | 125 | 46.4%38% to 55% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 0.5% | 114 | 50.0%41% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 94%
Primary 94%
1%93%0%
1%93%0%
93%1%1%
93%0%2%
Precision
secondary 76%
secondary 76%
0%0%0%1%
0%77%0%
75%2%0%
1%0%1%
Domination
secondary 19%
secondary 19%
0%0%0%
18%0%1%
0%0%0%
0%0%19%
Sorcery
Primary 4% · secondary 1%
Primary 4% · secondary 1%
0%0%4%0%
0%0%4%
1%4%0%
0%4%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 100%
Flex
Health scaling 77%Adaptive force 22%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 97%Health 2%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling72% · 17,21753.2%52%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling21% · 5,05150.6%49%–52%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health1.1% · 26050.0%44%–56%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Tenacity and slow resist0.9% · 21453.7%47%–60%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron645 games, small sample | 645 | 48.9% | +20.1 | −17.6 | +0.90±1.51 |
| Bronze2,165 games, small sample | 2,165 | 53.5% | +21.4 | −17.0 | +3.60±0.84 |
| Silver3,914 games | 3,914 | 52.4% | +21.7 | −17.0 | +3.40±0.63 |
| Gold5,799 games | 5,799 | 53.0% | +21.1 | −17.4 | +3.10±0.51 |
| Platinum5,382 games | 5,382 | 53.5% | +20.6 | −18.1 | +2.70±0.53 |
| Emerald3,405 games | 3,405 | 51.5% | +20.5 | −18.3 | +1.70±0.67 |
| Diamond1,416 games, small sample | 1,416 | 50.9% | +20.5 | −18.2 | +1.70±1.04 |
| Master705 games, small sample | 705 | 50.3% | +32.4 | −27.3 | +2.90±2.29 |
| Grandmaster21 games, small sample | 21 | 38.1% | +34.0 | −32.1 | −6.90±14.41 |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 100.0% | +44.7 | – | +44.70±18.43 |












































































