Amumu
2nd of 46 Jungle
Win rate52.8%+2.8 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+3.10±0.20 · Jungle +1.90
Games38,278Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.4%as Jungle
Ban rate2.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+Off-meta
Rank-sensitive
Lane opponents
Best against
- Sejuani512 games56.3%+4.6 pts
- Zyra169 games59.8%+4.1 pts
- Rammus579 games52.9%+3.1 pts
Worst against
- Olaf110 games38.2%−6.1 pts
- Mordekaiser161 games42.2%−4.1 pts
- Diana864 games49.7%−3.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lt
Sa
Am
- 58.0%16% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 53.5%57% played
- Starting items
- Ms
Hp
- 53.3%48% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 52.9%99% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Domination- 53.0%62% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 52.8%62% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts W·E·Q
- 53.8%58% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Sa Am Liandry's Torment · Sunfire Aegis · Abyssal Mask | 16% | 6,075 | 58.0%57% to 59% |
Lt Sa Th Liandry's Torment · Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail | 10% | 3,921 | 55.1%54% to 57% |
Lt Sa Jt Liandry's Torment · Sunfire Aegis · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.2% | 1,597 | 56.1%54% to 59% |
Lt Am Sa Liandry's Torment · Abyssal Mask · Sunfire Aegis | 2.7% | 1,023 | 57.9%55% to 61% |
Sa Lt Th Sunfire Aegis · Liandry's Torment · Thornmail | 2.4% | 934 | 56.5%53% to 60% |
Lt Th Sa Liandry's Torment · Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis | 2.4% | 922 | 56.1%53% to 59% |
Lt Am Th Liandry's Torment · Abyssal Mask · Thornmail | 1.8% | 697 | 53.5%50% to 57% |
Lt Th Am Liandry's Torment · Thornmail · Abyssal Mask | 1.8% | 692 | 59.5%56% to 63% |
Skill order
E›Q›WW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, E, Q · 58% · 22,10553.8%53%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 8.3% · 3,18253.0%51%–55%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 7.8% · 2,98453.3%51%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, Q, E · 4.7% · 1,80851.6%49%–54%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 3.8% · 1,46952.3%50%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 41% | 15,627 | 54.4%54% to 55% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 21% | 8,016 | 57.3%56% to 58% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 9.6% | 3,674 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 7.2% | 2,761 | 53.2%51% to 55% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 6.6% | 2,531 | 54.0%52% to 56% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 5.9% | 2,256 | 57.0%55% to 59% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 3.2% | 1,216 | 54.6%52% to 57% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 2.7% | 1,020 | 57.1%54% to 60% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 2.0% | 772 | 56.1%53% to 60% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 1.3% | 495 | 57.8%53% to 62% |
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion48% · 18,29553.3%53%–54%
- Mosstomper Seedling27% · 10,49953.8%53%–55%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion8.2% · 3,13751.6%50%–53%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion7.9% · 3,02051.3%50%–53%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps57% · 21,66753.5%53%–54%
- Mercury's Treads35% · 13,34552.8%52%–54%
- No boots4.7% · 1,80846.3%44%–49%
- Sorcerer's Shoes2.6% · 98050.6%47%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness0.5% · 20850.5%44%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 37,95752.9%52%–53%
- Smite and Ignite0.6% · 21747.9%41%–55%
- Ghost and Smite0.2% · 8948.3%38%–59%
- Exhaust and Smite0.1% · 2040.0%22%–61%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 62% | 23,665 | 53.0%52% to 54% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 17% | 6,472 | 52.9%52% to 54% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 16% | 6,201 | 52.9%52% to 54% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 0.7% | 250 | 56.4%50% to 62% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 0.6% | 227 | 52.0%46% to 58% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 0.5% | 196 | 50.5%44% to 57% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 79% · secondary 1%
Primary 79% · secondary 1%
0%0%0%79%
0%80%0%
1%79%0%
1%2%77%
Domination
secondary 79%
secondary 79%
1%1%0%
79%0%1%
0%1%0%
0%0%80%
Resolve
Primary 19% · secondary 16%
Primary 19% · secondary 16%
0%19%0%
0%19%0%
17%1%17%
18%0%17%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 66%Adaptive force 33%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 98%Health 1%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling62% · 23,67752.8%52%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling31% · 12,05353.0%52%–54%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling0.9% · 35654.5%49%–60%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health0.7% · 25750.2%44%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,631 games, small sample | 1,631 | 50.0% | +20.1 | −17.4 | +1.40±0.95 |
| Bronze6,008 games | 6,008 | 54.6% | +21.6 | −16.8 | +4.20±0.50 |
| Silver8,724 games | 8,724 | 54.1% | +21.4 | −17.2 | +3.80±0.42 |
| Gold9,460 games | 9,460 | 53.5% | +21.2 | −17.5 | +3.30±0.40 |
| Platinum6,696 games | 6,696 | 51.9% | +20.8 | −17.8 | +2.40±0.48 |
| Emerald3,501 games | 3,501 | 51.5% | +20.5 | −18.2 | +1.90±0.66 |
| Diamond1,139 games, small sample | 1,139 | 47.9% | +21.3 | −18.5 | +0.70±1.20 |
| Master273 games, small sample | 273 | 41.9% | +37.9 | −27.8 | +0.10±4.07 |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +52.0 | −33.5 | −5.00±55.88 |

































































