- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,902
- a win +23.8 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.51%
- as Support · any role
Nunu & Willump Support, last 7 days: Hextech Rocketbelt, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,902 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 44.0% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 45.3% won
Skills
33% · 42.6% won
Items 9.4% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
54.9%won17% · 25pick, 25 games - Rd
55.8%won15% · 22pick, 22 games - Vs
54.8%won11% · 16pick, 16 games
54.0% won (41.8–65.7) · 63 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 45.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame9.4%54.0%42% to 66%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass8.8%44.1%32% to 57%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.5%59.5%43% to 74%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.9%63.6%47% to 78%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Banshee's Veil3.1%38.1%21% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E33%42.6%566
- ››starts W E Q30%50.8%520
- ››starts W Q E8.9%42.9%154
- ››starts W Q E7.1%40.3%124
- ››starts W E Q5.9%42.7%103
Starting items
- Health Potion 6.8%48.7% won
- Control Ward Few games1.9%40.6% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 37%47.4% won
- Plated Steelcaps 6.3%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%42.7% won
- Flash + Heal Few games3.5%45.5% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 9.4% | 54.0% | 41.8%–65.7% | 63 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.8% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.5% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.9% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.1% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 144 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 45% | 45.0% | 41.7%–48.3% | 858 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 37% | 47.4% | 43.8%–51.1% | 704 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 6.3% | 50.0% | 41.2%–58.8% | 120 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 31.3% | 23.4%–40.3% | 112 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 4.5% | 31.8% | 22.8%–42.3% | 85 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 44.0% | 41.5%–46.5% | 1,504 |
| Health Potion | 6.8% | 48.7% | 39.9%–57.7% | 117 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.9% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 45.3% | 42.6%–48.1% | 1,277 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 42.7% | 38.0%–47.6% | 398 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 3.5% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 3.1% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 33% | 42.6% | 38.6%–46.7% | 566 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 30% | 50.8% | 46.5%–55.0% | 520 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 8.9% | 42.9% | 35.3%–50.7% | 154 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 7.1% | 40.3% | 32.1%–49.1% | 124 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 5.9% | 42.7% | 33.6%–52.4% | 103 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 45.4% | 40.9%–49.9% | 474 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 28% | 51.0% | 46.4%–55.7% | 441 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.0% | 46.8% | 34.9%–59.0% | 62 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.7% | 41.4% | 29.6%–54.2% | 58 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.1% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.5% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 43% | 46.5% | 43.1%–50.0% | 810 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 41% | 44.6% | 41.2%–48.1% | 789 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 48.8% | 44.1%–53.6% | 420 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 11% | 46.4% | 39.8%–53.2% | 209 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 11% | 43.3% | 36.7%–50.1% | 208 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.9% | 57.4% | 49.9%–64.6% | 169 |
| Banshee's Veil | 8.2% | 55.1% | 47.3%–62.7% | 156 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.6% | 78.3% | 69.5%–85.1% | 106 |
| Bandlepipes | 5.3% | 33.0% | 24.6%–42.7% | 100 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 3.4% | 42.2% | 30.9%–54.4% | 64 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 3% of 1,902 games in Emerald and above, last 7 days, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 33% of 1,740 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, last 7 days, 42.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 1,902 games in Emerald and above, last 7 days, 45.3% win rate.










































