- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.44
- Games
- 8,564
- a win +21.0 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.30 · 0.52%
- as Mid · any role
Nunu & Willump Mid, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,564 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×291% · 49.6% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 49.6% won
Skills
33% · 47.9% won
Items 32.7% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
47.6%won35% · 100pick, 100 games - Rd
52.7%won26% · 74pick, 74 games - Bv
49.9%won25% · 73pick, 73 games
- Rd
36.9%won43% · 15pick, 15 games - Bv
37.4%won17% · 6pick, 6 games - Sh
36.3%won14% · 5pick, 5 games
50.6% won (47.9–53.4) · 1,254 games
4th: of the 289 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 35 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 49% of games · 53.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass33%50.6%48% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame19%50.0%46% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap8.0%54.1%48% to 60%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.9%54.8%48% to 61%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Banshee's Veil4.6%55.1%48% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's Deathcap3.7%55.0%47% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Void Staff1.6%54.1%42% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q33%47.9%2,738
- ››starts W Q E27%44.6%2,256
- ››starts W E QHighest win20%59.6%1,619
- ››starts W Q E13%53.2%1,099
- ››starts W Q E1.7%34.8%138
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 4.9%44.7% won
- Doran's Ring 1.5%52.4% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 36%49.9% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 2.9%47.4% won
Summoner spells
- Cleanse + Ghost 2.0%49.7% won
- Cleanse + Flash 1.8%50.7% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 33% | 50.6% | 47.9%–53.4% | 1,254 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 19% | 50.0% | 46.4%–53.6% | 746 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.0% | 54.1% | 48.5%–59.6% | 307 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.9% | 54.8% | 48.3%–61.2% | 228 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Banshee's Veil | 4.6% | 55.1% | 47.7%–62.2% | 178 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.7% | 55.0% | 46.7%–63.0% | 140 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Void StaffFew games | 1.6% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| 4th item, of 1,008 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 51.3% | 44.9%–57.7% | 232 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 49.1% | 42.8%–55.5% | 232 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 47.7% | 40.0%–55.6% | 153 |
| Banshee's Veil | 14% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.7% | 137 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 56.6% | 47.4%–65.4% | 113 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.1% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 157 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 18% | 24.1% | 12.2%–42.1% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 56% | 50.1% | 48.7%–51.5% | 4,777 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 36% | 49.9% | 48.1%–51.7% | 3,091 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 2.9% | 47.4% | 41.3%–53.6% | 251 |
| No boots | 2.4% | 32.7% | 26.6%–39.4% | 202 |
| Armored Advance | 1.4% | 54.6% | 45.7%–63.3% | 119 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 49.6% | 48.5%–50.7% | 7,636 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 4.9% | 44.7% | 40.0%–49.5% | 414 |
| Doran's Ring | 1.5% | 52.4% | 43.7%–61.0% | 124 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.9% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 49.6% | 48.4%–50.7% | 7,845 |
| Cleanse + Ghost | 2.0% | 49.7% | 42.2%–57.2% | 167 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 1.8% | 50.7% | 42.8%–58.5% | 152 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.7% | 41.6% | 34.0%–49.6% | 149 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 33% | 47.9% | 46.0%–49.8% | 2,738 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 27% | 44.6% | 42.5%–46.6% | 2,256 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 20% | 59.6% | 57.2%–62.0% | 1,619 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 13% | 53.2% | 50.3%–56.2% | 1,099 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 1.7% | 34.8% | 27.4%–43.0% | 138 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 49% | 53.2% | 51.6%–54.7% | 3,851 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 35% | 49.1% | 47.2%–50.9% | 2,805 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.4% | 45.0% | 35.9%–54.3% | 109 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.0% | 42.7% | 32.5%–53.5% | 82 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 0.9% | 39.7% | 29.3%–51.2% | 73 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 0.6% | 33.3% | 21.4%–47.9% | 45 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 29% | 49.2% | 47.2%–51.2% | 2,458 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 21% | 76.2% | 74.2%–78.1% | 1,801 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 53.5% | 50.4%–56.5% | 1,055 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.0% | 49.7% | 45.7%–53.7% | 596 |
| Void Staff | 3.1% | 51.3% | 45.4%–57.2% | 269 |
| Liandry's Torment | 2.8% | 45.2% | 39.0%–51.5% | 239 |
| Rod of Ages | 1.4% | 43.4% | 35.0%–52.3% | 122 |
| Luden's Echo | 1.4% | 47.5% | 38.8%–56.4% | 120 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 0.8% | 47.1% | 35.9%–58.7% | 70 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 0.8% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 8,564 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, E, Q: 33% of 8,293 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 8,564 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.













































