- Win
- 54.2%
- ▲4.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±2.20
- Games
- 349
- a win +22.3 · a loss −16.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.58 · 4.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Ambessa Jungle on OCE, patch 26.20: Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 349 games).
Low sample. 349 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start

35% · 52.9% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 54.4% won
Skills
70% · 50.0% won
Items 33.6% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Death's Dance
- Eh
66.1%won40% pick - Mo
65.0%won13% pick - Ga
47.1%won11% pick
- Ga
72.4%won38% pick - Eh
84.6%won17% pick - Mo
58.3%won16% pick
63.2% won (52.7–72.6) · 87 games
Skill path 83% of games · 55.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance34%63.2%53% to 73%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance12%71.9%55% to 84%
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Death's Dance12%59.4%42% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W70%50.0%242
- ››starts Q E WFew games16%76.4%55
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 34%56.8% won
- Mosstomper Seedling Few games10%57.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 30%54.3% won
- No boots Few games15%46.3% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 34% | 63.2% | 52.7%–72.6% | 87 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 12% | 71.9% | 54.6%–84.4% | 32 |
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Death's DanceFew games | 12% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 154 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless HungerFew games | 40% | 66.1% | 53.7%–76.7% | 62 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 13% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 77 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 38% | 72.4% | 54.3%–85.3% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 39% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.1% | 136 |
| Mercury's Treads | 30% | 54.3% | 44.8%–63.5% | 105 |
| No bootsFew games | 15% | 46.3% | 33.7%–59.4% | 54 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 14% | 67.4% | 53.4%–78.8% | 49 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup | 35% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.5% | 123 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 34% | 56.8% | 47.8%–65.4% | 118 |
| Mosstomper SeedlingFew games | 10% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health PotionFew games | 7.4% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 54.4% | 49.1%–59.6% | 344 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 70% | 50.0% | 43.8%–56.3% | 242 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 16% | 76.4% | 63.7%–85.6% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 83% | 55.6% | 49.7%–61.4% | 275 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.0% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 33% | 64.9% | 55.8%–73.1% | 114 |
| HubrisFew games | 25% | 55.8% | 45.3%–65.8% | 86 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 19% | 59.7% | 47.7%–70.6% | 67 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 14% | 64.6% | 50.4%–76.6% | 48 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 14% | 64.6% | 50.4%–76.6% | 48 |
Questions
What do Ambessa Jungle players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Death's Dance: 25% of 349 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.2% win rate.
What skill order do Ambessa Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 70% of 345 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ambessa Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 349 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.4% win rate.



































