- Win
- 45.4%
- ▼4.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±2.63
- Games
- 295
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.21 · 3.3%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 280 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 13.9% of games with a core · 52.4% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- S
61.7%won20% · 10pick, 10 games
52.4% won (32.4–71.7) · 21 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 44.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
52% · 45.1% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
37% · 42.2% won
or F
H
32%
Skills · max
52% · 46.4% won
or ›› 14%









Runes First Strike + Precision
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 15%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron7 games, small sample | 7 | 57.1% | +22.3 | −20.3 | +4.00rank +0.63, ±17.58, the 95% range, over 7 games |
| Bronze46 games, small sample | 46 | 38.3% | +23.8 | −15.5 | −0.10rank +2.45, ±6.14, the 95% range, over 46 games |
| Silver63 games, small sample | 63 | 55.6% | +22.0 | −18.6 | +3.90rank +2.46, ±5.19, the 95% range, over 63 games |
| Gold68 games, small sample | 68 | 39.7% | +26.3 | −16.6 | +0.40rank +2.28, ±5.28, the 95% range, over 68 games |
| Platinum40 games, small sample | 40 | 46.3% | +21.6 | −18.2 | +0.70rank +1.92, ±6.51, the 95% range, over 40 games |
| Emerald45 games, small sample | 45 | 53.2% | +28.8 | −19.6 | +7.30rank +1.48, ±7.76, the 95% range, over 45 games |
| Diamond5 games, small sample | 5 | 20.0% | +18.0 | −19.0 | −11.60rank +2.06, ±14.54, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Master2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +42.0 | −21.0 | +10.50rank +1.72, ±61.74, the 95% range, over 2 games |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.67 |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 66.7% | +28.5 | −21.0 | +12.00rank +0.10, ±34.08, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 45.4%, 40% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 3.3% | +2.30, ±2.63, the 95% range, over 280 games | 295 |
| 26.20 | 48.4%, 40% to 57%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 3.2% | +0.90, ±3.77, the 95% range, over 121 games | 126 |
Questions
Is Ezreal Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 45.4% won over 295 games in all ranks on OCE, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Ezreal Support net a game?
+2.30 LP a game (±2.63) in all ranks on OCE, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.04.












































