- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.33
- Games
- 14.2k
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.4 · 13.7%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 48.6% of games with a core · 55.2% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Z
57.4%won24% pick - S
54.8%won23% pick - R
56.9%won17% pick
- R
52.4%won35% pick - Z
51.5%won14% pick - S
60.4%won13% pick
55.2% won (53.9–56.6) · 5,185 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 51.7% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
82% · 52.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
84% · 51.3% won
or F
I
11%
Skills · max
64% · 52.4% won
or ›› 11%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 12%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver2nd of 47
Gold and Platinum11th of 42
Emerald and Diamond19th of 41
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Malzahar
- Shaco375 games57.1%+3.3
- Cho'Gath521 games55.3%+1.6
- Briar423 games54.1%−0.6
Most played
- Master Yi731 games52.5%
- Kayn644 games51.4%
- Viego577 games52.5%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron671 games | 671 | 48.5% | +19.9 | −18.9 | −0.10rank +0.64, ±1.50, the 95% range, over 671 games |
| Bronze1,973 games | 1,973 | 53.3% | +20.8 | −17.2 | +3.10rank +2.44, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 1,973 games |
| Silver2,883 games | 2,883 | 52.7% | +20.8 | −17.4 | +2.80rank +2.47, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 2,883 games |
| Gold3,435 games | 3,435 | 51.3% | +20.4 | −17.7 | +2.00rank +2.29, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 3,435 games |
| Platinum2,622 games | 2,622 | 50.5% | +20.2 | −18.1 | +1.40rank +1.92, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 2,622 games |
| Emerald1,617 games | 1,617 | 51.3% | +19.6 | −19.0 | +1.00rank +1.49, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 1,617 games |
| Diamond548 games | 548 | 48.5% | +19.6 | −18.8 | +0.20rank +2.07, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 548 games |
| Master162 games, small sample | 162 | 48.8% | +19.9 | −18.9 | +0.50rank +1.71, ±3.05, the 95% range, over 162 games |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 55.6% | +20.0 | −21.3 | +1.70rank +0.77, ±14.27, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 0.0% | – | −22.0 | −22.00rank +0.09, ±0.00, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.8%, 51% to 53%, the 95% range | 7.3% | 13.6% | +2.10, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 9,507 games | 9,719 |
| 26.20 | 50.4%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 7.6% | 13.9% | +1.60, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 4,416 games | 4,528 |
Questions
Is Malzahar Mid good right now?
Grade S, 6th of 43 Mid picks: 51.4% won over 14,247 games in all ranks on OCE, last 30 days.
How much LP does Malzahar Mid net a game?
+1.90 LP a game (±0.33) in all ranks on OCE, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.04.
Which lanes are hardest for Malzahar Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on OCE, last 30 days are Talon (40.7%), Xerath (44.2%), Sion (42.1%).
Who does Malzahar Mid win most with?
Talon Jungle: the pair won 58.3% of 276 games in all ranks on OCE, last 30 days.
Does Malzahar Mid win more in short or long games?
Malzahar Mid wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 53.4% in all ranks on OCE, last 30 days.


























































