- Win
- 44.7%
- ▼5.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.84
- Games
- 2,490
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 12.0%
- as Support · any role
Mel Support on OCE, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,490 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 44.8% won
Spells
He
53% · 46.3% won
Skills
51% · 42.6% won
Items 20.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Rd
37.4%won29% pick - Zh
46.8%won18% pick - Vs
59.1%won6.4% pick
- Rd
29.4%won27% pick - St
46.2%won20% pick
44.1% won (37.7–50.6) · 227 games
Skill path 43% of games · 42.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment20%44.1%38% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass15%41.7%34% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap8.0%52.2%42% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%47.7%34% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge3.6%40.0%26% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.9%42.9%24% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch1.9%47.6%28% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%42.6%1,206
- ››starts E Q W22%49.5%515
- ››starts Q W E5.5%54.6%132
- ››starts E W QFew games3.6%50.6%87
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.5%39.3%84
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.6%41.7% won
- Health Potion Few games3.8%45.5% won
Boots
- No boots 7.9%41.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 7.8%42.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 22%43.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 15%43.3% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 20% | 44.1% | 37.7%–50.6% | 227 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 41.7% | 34.5%–49.2% | 168 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.0% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.9% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 3.6% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.9% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire TorchFew games | 1.9% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 343 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 29% | 37.4% | 28.5%–47.2% | 99 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 46.8% | 34.9%–59.0% | 62 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 10% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.9% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.4% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.4% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 80% | 45.0% | 42.9%–47.2% | 1,997 |
| No boots | 7.9% | 41.8% | 35.2%–48.8% | 196 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.8% | 42.1% | 35.3%–49.1% | 195 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.5% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.0% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 44.8% | 42.7%–47.0% | 2,103 |
| Control Ward | 4.6% | 41.7% | 32.8%–51.1% | 108 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.8% | 45.5% | 35.5%–55.8% | 88 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 53% | 46.3% | 43.6%–49.0% | 1,331 |
| Flash + Ignite | 22% | 43.3% | 39.2%–47.5% | 538 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 43.3% | 38.5%–48.4% | 383 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.4% | 39.9% | 33.1%–47.1% | 183 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 51% | 42.6% | 39.9%–45.4% | 1,206 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 22% | 49.5% | 45.2%–53.8% | 515 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.5% | 54.6% | 46.0%–62.8% | 132 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 3.6% | 50.6% | 40.3%–60.8% | 87 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.5% | 39.3% | 29.5%–50.0% | 84 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 43% | 42.4% | 39.3%–45.5% | 967 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 49.6% | 44.7%–54.6% | 391 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.6% | 53.9% | 44.3%–63.3% | 102 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 51.5% | 39.7%–63.1% | 66 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.5% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 90% | 44.7% | 42.6%–46.7% | 2,232 |
| Blackfire Torch | 20% | 43.1% | 38.8%–47.5% | 490 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 45.8% | 41.2%–50.5% | 439 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 46.9% | 41.3%–52.6% | 292 |
| Stormsurge | 8.2% | 46.8% | 40.1%–53.7% | 205 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.0% | 43.4% | 34.1%–53.3% | 99 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.3% | 42.0% | 31.8%–52.9% | 81 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.9% | 71.8% | 60.5%–81.0% | 71 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 2.5% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.4% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 9% of 2,490 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.1% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 51% of 2,387 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 53% of 2,490 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.3% win rate.










































