- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±2.66
- Games
- 268
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 0.68%
- as Support · any role
Nunu & Willump Support on OCE, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 268 games).
Low sample. 268 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 54.0% won
Spells
Ig
60% · 53.4% won
Skills
33% · 53.5% won
Items 13.0% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
73.3% won (48.1–89.1) · 15 games
Skill path 30% of games · 57.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games33%53.5%86
- ››starts W E QFew games23%52.5%59
- ››starts W Q EFew games15%44.7%38
- ››starts W Q EFew games12%43.8%32
Starting items
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Few games35%60.0% won
- No boots Few games8.6%39.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games26%48.6% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games8.6%47.8% won
Every option as a table21 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 47% | 42.9% | 34.6%–51.6% | 126 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 35% | 60.0% | 50.0%–69.3% | 95 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.6% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 54.0% | 47.5%–60.3% | 228 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 53.4% | 45.7%–61.0% | 161 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 26% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 8.6% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 33% | 53.5% | 43.0%–63.7% | 86 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 23% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 15% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 12% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 30% | 57.1% | 45.5%–68.1% | 70 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 18% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 60% | 52.5% | 44.8%–60.0% | 162 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 33% | 47.2% | 37.2%–57.5% | 89 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 22% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 14% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 12% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.8% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.5% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 6% of 268 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 73.3% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 33% of 257 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 268 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.































