- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.93
- Games
- 2,095
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 0.25%
- as Support · any role
Rakan Support on OCE, last 7 days: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Guardian + Domination; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 2,095 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 51.7% won
Spells
He
41% · 51.0% won
Skills
50% · 52.7% won
Items 22.9% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Ba
62.1%won36% · 19pick, 19 games - Sb
62.6%won23% · 12pick, 12 games - Re
59.4%won13% · 7pick, 7 games
61.5% won (54.6–67.9) · 205 games
4th: of the 53 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 55.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow23%61.5%55% to 68%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong13%53.5%44% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes4.3%57.9%42% to 72%
- Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Bandlepipes3.9%65.7%49% to 79%
- Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's Vow3.4%66.7%49% to 81%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes3.2%62.1%44% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q50%52.7%987
- ››starts W Q E19%56.8%366
- ››starts Q W E8.4%61.0%164
- ››starts W Q EFew games4.8%50.0%94
- ››starts W E QFew games4.0%54.4%79
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games2.3%51.1% won
- Health Potion Few games1.8%56.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 9.8%54.4% won
- Plated Steelcaps 6.2%45.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 39%52.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 19%55.2% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 23% | 61.5% | 54.6%–67.9% | 205 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong | 13% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.4% | 114 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › BandlepipesFew games | 4.3% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › BandlepipesFew games | 3.9% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's VowFew games | 3.4% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › BandlepipesFew games | 3.2% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 212 games that reached it | ||||
| BandlepipesFew games | 21% | 59.1% | 44.4%–72.3% | 44 |
| RedemptionFew games | 17% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 17% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 10% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 75% | 53.0% | 50.6%–55.5% | 1,563 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.8% | 54.4% | 47.6%–61.0% | 206 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 6.2% | 45.7% | 37.4%–54.3% | 129 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.7% | 56.1% | 46.3%–65.5% | 98 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.2% | 37.9% | 28.4%–48.4% | 87 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 51.7% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,931 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.3% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.0% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 41% | 51.0% | 47.7%–54.4% | 868 |
| Flash + Ignite | 39% | 52.0% | 48.6%–55.4% | 819 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 55.2% | 50.3%–60.0% | 395 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 50% | 52.7% | 49.6%–55.8% | 987 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 19% | 56.8% | 51.7%–61.8% | 366 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 8.4% | 61.0% | 53.3%–68.1% | 164 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 4.8% | 50.0% | 40.1%–59.9% | 94 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 4.0% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 45% | 55.0% | 51.5%–58.4% | 797 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 16% | 58.7% | 52.9%–64.3% | 281 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 6.6% | 63.2% | 54.2%–71.4% | 117 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.4% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W E RFew games | 2.4% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.7% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 59% | 52.9% | 50.1%–55.7% | 1,240 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 33% | 51.8% | 48.1%–55.6% | 681 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 27% | 60.4% | 56.3%–64.4% | 556 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 60.2% | 54.2%–66.0% | 259 |
| Imperial Mandate | 6.0% | 64.3% | 55.6%–72.1% | 126 |
| Redemption | 4.8% | 61.4% | 51.6%–70.3% | 101 |
| ThornmailFew games | 4.7% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 3.8% | 53.8% | 42.9%–64.3% | 80 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 3.6% | 61.3% | 50.0%–71.5% | 75 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 2.1% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
Questions
What do Rakan Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 10% of 2,095 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 61.5% win rate.
What skill order do Rakan Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 50% of 1,961 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rakan Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 41% of 2,095 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.0% win rate.









































