- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.81
- Games
- 2,772
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 4.4 · 5.7%
- as Support · any role
Swain Support on OCE, last 7 days: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,772 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 49.7% won
Spells
Ig
63% · 49.9% won
Skills
51% · 49.9% won
Items 15.8% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sv
49.8%won38% · 15pick, 15 games - Ud
45.6%won26% · 10pick, 10 games - Mo
48.9%won15% · 6pick, 6 games
51.2% won (43.6–58.9) · 160 games
4th: of the 39 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass16%51.2%44% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Malignance8.2%54.2%44% to 65%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage7.0%53.5%42% to 65%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit Visage5.0%56.9%43% to 70%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%64.7%48% to 79%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Spirit Visage2.2%54.6%35% to 73%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q51%49.9%1,358
- ››starts E Q W22%49.7%575
- ››starts E Q W8.7%52.0%229
- ››starts E W Q6.2%51.5%163
- ››starts E W QFew games2.0%53.7%54
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games1.9%47.1% won
- Control Ward Few games1.6%38.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 22%51.0% won
- Mercury's Treads 17%48.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%49.2% won
- Flash + Heal 7.5%52.2% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.9% | 160 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 8.2% | 54.2% | 43.6%–64.5% | 83 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit VisageFew games | 7.0% | 53.5% | 42.0%–64.6% | 71 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass › Spirit VisageFew games | 5.0% | 56.9% | 43.3%–69.5% | 51 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.4% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.2% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.0% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 271 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 22% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 14% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.9% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.1% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 40% | 50.1% | 47.2%–53.1% | 1,095 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 22% | 51.0% | 47.0%–54.9% | 622 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 48.6% | 44.1%–53.1% | 467 |
| No boots | 9.3% | 39.2% | 33.4%–45.2% | 258 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.0% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.1% | 223 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 49.7% | 47.7%–51.6% | 2,513 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.9% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.6% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 63% | 49.9% | 47.6%–52.3% | 1,759 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 49.2% | 45.4%–52.9% | 679 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.5% | 52.2% | 45.4%–58.9% | 207 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 2.7% | 47.3% | 36.3%–58.5% | 74 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 51% | 49.9% | 47.2%–52.5% | 1,358 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 22% | 49.7% | 45.7%–53.8% | 575 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.7% | 52.0% | 45.5%–58.4% | 229 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 6.2% | 51.5% | 43.9%–59.1% | 163 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 2.0% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 45% | 48.6% | 45.6%–51.6% | 1,085 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 49.6% | 44.9%–54.4% | 415 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.9% | 49.1% | 41.6%–56.6% | 167 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.3% | 55.2% | 45.7%–64.4% | 105 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 61.7% | 47.4%–74.2% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 57% | 48.7% | 46.2%–51.1% | 1,590 |
| Malignance | 23% | 50.3% | 46.5%–54.2% | 642 |
| Celestial Opposition | 21% | 51.3% | 47.3%–55.3% | 595 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 18% | 51.6% | 47.1%–56.0% | 485 |
| Spirit Visage | 14% | 53.7% | 48.7%–58.6% | 382 |
| Unending Despair | 6.1% | 46.4% | 39.1%–54.0% | 168 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.7% | 51.2% | 42.7%–59.6% | 131 |
| Thornmail | 4.2% | 51.3% | 42.3%–60.3% | 115 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 3.3% | 54.4% | 44.2%–64.3% | 90 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.0% | 51.8% | 41.2%–62.2% | 83 |
Questions
What do Swain Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 6% of 2,772 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Swain Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 51% of 2,647 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Swain Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 2,772 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.9% win rate.











































