- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,587
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 16.3%
- as Support · any role
Teemo Support on OCE, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,587 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 49.5% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 48.9% won
Skills
32% · 50.6% won
Items 22.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Rd
50.3%won42% · 25pick, 25 games - Mo
50.4%won28% · 17pick, 17 games
- Rd
59.4%won27% · 17pick, 17 games
53.4% won (45.3–61.3) · 146 games
4th: of the 60 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 25% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame22%53.4%45% to 61%
- Malignance › Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment8.6%54.4%42% to 67%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon8.5%46.4%34% to 59%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch5.7%57.9%42% to 72%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom3.5%73.9%54% to 87%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W32%50.6%482
- ››starts E Q W21%48.4%316
- ››starts Q E W17%45.7%258
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.4%52.2%67
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.1%56.5%62
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games2.0%46.7% won
- Health Potion Few games1.8%44.4% won
Boots
- No boots 16%37.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%49.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.3%55.4% won
- Flash + Heal Few games5.2%43.9% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 22% | 53.4% | 45.3%–61.3% | 146 |
| Malignance › Statikk Shiv › Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.6% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 8.5% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire TorchFew games | 5.7% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.1% | 38 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › CryptbloomFew games | 3.5% | 73.9% | 53.5%–87.5% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 220 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 20% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 60% | 52.1% | 48.9%–55.3% | 946 |
| No boots | 16% | 37.4% | 31.7%–43.4% | 257 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 49.2% | 42.1%–56.3% | 187 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.8% | 51.9% | 42.5%–61.1% | 108 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 4.4% | 36.2% | 25.9%–48.0% | 69 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 49.5% | 46.9%–52.1% | 1,440 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.0% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 48.9% | 46.2%–51.7% | 1,273 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.3% | 55.4% | 47.4%–63.2% | 148 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 5.2% | 43.9% | 33.7%–54.7% | 82 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.6% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 32% | 50.6% | 46.2%–55.1% | 482 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 21% | 48.4% | 43.0%–53.9% | 316 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 17% | 45.7% | 39.8%–51.8% | 258 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.4% | 52.2% | 40.5%–63.7% | 67 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.1% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 52.7% | 47.5%–57.8% | 353 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 53.5% | 47.0%–59.9% | 226 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 12% | 46.4% | 39.1%–54.0% | 168 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.6% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.3% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 48.7% | 46.0%–51.4% | 1,310 |
| Statikk Shiv | 18% | 50.3% | 44.6%–56.1% | 284 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 50.9% | 43.5%–58.2% | 175 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.9% | 46.8% | 38.8%–55.0% | 141 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 7.1% | 48.2% | 39.2%–57.4% | 112 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.3% | 58.0% | 48.2%–67.2% | 100 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 5.1% | 49.4% | 38.8%–60.1% | 81 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.4% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| BloodsongFew games | 2.3% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 2.2% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
Questions
What do Teemo Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 9% of 1,587 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 32% of 1,516 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 1,587 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.9% win rate.












































