- Win
- 45.1%
- ▼4.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±1.84
- Games
- 528
- a win +22.0 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 0.97%
- as Support · any role
Vi Support on OCE, last 30 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 528 games).
Low sample. 528 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 44.4% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 45.3% won
Skills
65% · 45.3% won
Items 9.2% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
46.7%won18% pick
56.5% won (36.8–74.4) · 23 games
Skill path 56% of games · 43.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards9.2%56.5%37% to 74%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards8.4%52.4%32% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W65%45.3%329
- ››starts Q E WFew games17%36.1%83
- ››starts Q E QFew games5.2%34.6%26
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.2%47.6%21
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.4%45.5% won
Boots
- No boots 25%41.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness 22%44.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%43.7% won
Every option as a table28 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.2% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 8.4% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 29% | 40.9% | 33.5%–48.8% | 154 |
| No boots | 25% | 41.2% | 33.2%–49.8% | 131 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 22% | 44.0% | 35.3%–53.1% | 116 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 16% | 53.7% | 42.9%–64.0% | 82 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 7.0% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 44.4% | 39.9%–49.1% | 450 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 45.3% | 40.4%–50.2% | 391 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 43.7% | 35.3%–52.4% | 126 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 65% | 45.3% | 40.0%–50.7% | 329 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 17% | 36.1% | 26.6%–46.9% | 83 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 5.2% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.2% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 56% | 43.4% | 37.5%–49.4% | 263 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 14% | 45.5% | 34.0%–57.4% | 66 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.2% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 84% | 46.3% | 41.7%–50.9% | 445 |
| Umbral Glaive | 41% | 46.5% | 40.0%–53.2% | 217 |
| HubrisFew games | 18% | 43.8% | 34.3%–53.7% | 96 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 14% | 39.2% | 28.9%–50.6% | 74 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 9.5% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.2% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 6.4% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 6.3% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| EclipseFew games | 5.9% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 3.8% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
Questions
What do Vi Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 4% of 528 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.5% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 65% of 503 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 528 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.3% win rate.





































