- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.11
- Games
- 147.5k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 2.6%
- as Top · any role
Olaf Top, last 7 days: Stridebreaker, Experimental Hexplate, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 147,528 games).
Build
Start
Hp
76% · 50.2% won
Spells
Gh
67% · 50.0% won
Skills
67% · 50.3% won
Items 29.8% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Experimental Hexplate
- Death's Dance
- Sg
59.7%won37% · 4.3kpick, 4,336 games - Mo
56.4%won18% · 2.1kpick, 2,081 games - Ob
59.7%won9.1% · 1.1kpick, 1,077 games
- Ob
56.1%won16% · 639pick, 639 games - Ro
52.6%won12% · 466pick, 466 games - Sg
60.6%won11% · 454pick, 454 games
57.3% won (56.7–58.0) · 25,171 games
4th: of the 11,822 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 4,046 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance30%57.3%57% to 58%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance4.8%58.2%57% to 60%
- Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts4.7%62.2%61% to 64%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage3.0%55.6%54% to 58%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts2.5%58.5%56% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Maw of Malmortius2.3%58.8%57% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Sterak's Gage2.1%60.6%58% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.9%54.8%52% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W67%50.3%97,131
- ››starts Q W EHighest win15%51.0%21,751
- ››starts Q E W4.3%50.4%6,317
- ››starts Q W E3.3%46.9%4,824
- ››starts Q E W3.2%47.1%4,705
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 16%47.6% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 2.5%50.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 15%49.5% won
- No boots 7.7%34.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 13%50.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%50.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 30% | 57.3% | 56.7%–58.0% | 25,171 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 4.8% | 58.2% | 56.7%–59.7% | 4,073 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts | 4.7% | 62.2% | 60.7%–63.7% | 3,941 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage | 3.0% | 55.6% | 53.7%–57.6% | 2,554 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts | 2.5% | 58.5% | 56.4%–60.6% | 2,100 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Maw of Malmortius | 2.3% | 58.8% | 56.5%–60.9% | 1,915 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Sterak's Gage | 2.1% | 60.6% | 58.3%–62.8% | 1,797 |
| Stridebreaker › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 1.9% | 54.8% | 52.4%–57.2% | 1,591 |
| 4th item, of 40,857 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 16% | 59.0% | 57.8%–60.2% | 6,517 |
| Death's Dance | 14% | 59.9% | 58.6%–61.2% | 5,802 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.9% | 57.3% | 55.7%–58.9% | 3,651 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 8.5% | 57.8% | 56.2%–59.5% | 3,474 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 6.8% | 60.5% | 58.7%–62.3% | 2,793 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.1% | 64.1% | 62.1%–66.2% | 2,067 |
| 5th item, of 14,371 games that reached it | ||||
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 9.9% | 58.6% | 56.0%–61.1% | 1,420 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.1% | 53.0% | 50.1%–55.9% | 1,164 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.0% | 60.0% | 57.1%–62.8% | 1,144 |
| Force of Nature | 7.5% | 56.6% | 53.6%–59.5% | 1,077 |
| Death's Dance | 6.2% | 58.6% | 55.4%–61.8% | 894 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.2% | 53.4% | 50.1%–56.7% | 887 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 63% | 50.4% | 50.1%–50.8% | 92,643 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.2% | 21,511 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 34.8% | 33.9%–35.6% | 11,325 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 6.6% | 56.8% | 55.8%–57.8% | 9,688 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.0% | 56.0% | 55.0%–57.0% | 8,903 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 76% | 50.2% | 50.0%–50.5% | 112,054 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 16% | 47.6% | 47.0%–48.2% | 23,565 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 2.5% | 50.9% | 49.3%–52.6% | 3,657 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 1.2% | 56.0% | 53.8%–58.3% | 1,820 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 67% | 50.0% | 49.7%–50.3% | 98,891 |
| Flash + Ignite | 13% | 50.1% | 49.3%–50.8% | 18,519 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 50.5% | 49.8%–51.2% | 17,959 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 2.8% | 50.5% | 49.0%–52.0% | 4,151 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 67% | 50.3% | 50.0%–50.6% | 97,131 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 15% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.6% | 21,751 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 4.3% | 50.4% | 49.2%–51.6% | 6,317 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.3% | 46.9% | 45.6%–48.4% | 4,824 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.2% | 47.1% | 45.7%–48.5% | 4,705 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 61% | 50.9% | 50.6%–51.3% | 86,810 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 51.9% | 51.2%–52.6% | 18,723 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.9% | 51.3% | 49.5%–53.2% | 2,702 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.9% | 46.9% | 45.1%–48.8% | 2,691 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.4% | 54.9% | 52.7%–57.1% | 1,981 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 46.4% | 44.1%–48.7% | 1,786 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra | 24% | 52.4% | 51.9%–52.9% | 35,678 |
| Sterak's Gage | 15% | 55.7% | 55.0%–56.3% | 22,269 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 11% | 60.2% | 59.5%–61.0% | 15,778 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.4% | 55.6% | 54.8%–56.5% | 13,927 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.6% | 51.3% | 50.4%–52.2% | 12,724 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 5.3% | 57.6% | 56.5%–58.7% | 7,868 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.4% | 50.9% | 49.5%–52.3% | 4,966 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.8% | 61.8% | 60.4%–63.3% | 4,161 |
| Force of Nature | 2.6% | 54.0% | 52.4%–55.6% | 3,799 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 2.5% | 49.8% | 48.2%–51.4% | 3,719 |
Questions
What do Olaf Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Experimental Hexplate, then Death's Dance: 17% of 147,528 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 57.3% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 67% of 145,533 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 67% of 147,528 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.0% win rate.















































