- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.05
- Games
- 747.7k
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 5.9 · 16.8%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 27.7% of games with a core · 51.9% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Edge of Night
- A
51.6%won17% pick - V
51.3%won15% pick - H
50.8%won9.4% pick
- G
51.7%won17% pick - V
46.7%won11% pick - A
49.2%won8.4% pick
51.9% won (51.6–52.2) · 93,319 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 48.6% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
74% · 49.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
90% · 48.3% won
or E
F
7.4%
Skills · max
90% · 48.9% won
or ›› 5.6%









Runes Hail of Blades + Resolve
or Hail of Blades + Inspiration 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver35th of 43
Gold and Platinum25th of 42
Emerald and Diamond23rd of 37
Master+9th of 39
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games.
Best partners
- Lillia20,302 games52.0%
- Shyvana17,310 games51.9%
- Cho'Gath23,169 games51.5%
Most played
- Kai'Sa91,394 games49.2%
- Jhin61,997 games46.4%
- Caitlyn58,852 games46.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron31,885 games | 31,885 | 46.9% | +22.7 | −18.0 | +1.10rank +0.64, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 31,885 games |
| Bronze95,923 games | 95,923 | 47.5% | +24.5 | −16.7 | +3.00rank +2.48, ±0.14, the 95% range, over 95,923 games |
| Silver129,486 games | 129,486 | 48.1% | +24.6 | −17.1 | +3.10rank +2.34, ±0.12, the 95% range, over 129,486 games |
| Gold147,402 games | 147,402 | 48.7% | +24.7 | −17.5 | +3.20rank +2.19, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 147,402 games |
| Platinum137,710 games | 137,710 | 48.9% | +24.4 | −17.9 | +3.00rank +1.84, ±0.12, the 95% range, over 137,710 games |
| Emerald105,406 games | 105,406 | 48.8% | +23.9 | −18.3 | +2.50rank +1.47, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 105,406 games |
| Diamond47,964 games | 47,964 | 48.3% | +24.1 | −17.9 | +2.60rank +1.98, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 47,964 games |
| Master25,261 games | 25,261 | 49.5% | +30.5 | −23.4 | +3.50rank +2.04, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 25,261 games |
| Grandmaster1,870 games | 1,870 | 50.4% | +29.5 | −25.4 | +2.30rank +0.76, ±1.32, the 95% range, over 1,870 games |
| Challenger556 games | 556 | 45.9% | +30.7 | −25.4 | +0.30rank +0.44, ±2.47, the 95% range, over 556 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.3%, 48% to 48%, the 95% range | 5.9% | 16.8% | +2.90, ±0.05, the 95% range, over 715,312 games | 739,314 |
| 26.20 | 48.3%, 48% to 48%, the 95% range | 6.1% | 17.4% | +2.60, ±0.07, the 95% range, over 430,375 games | 447,902 |
| 26.19 | 48.5%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 6.1% | 19.2% | +1.70, ±0.11, the 95% range, over 151,836 games | 157,609 |
Questions
Is Pyke Support good right now?
Grade B, 27th of 41 Support picks: 48.3% won over 747,678 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Pyke Support net a game?
+2.90 LP a game (±0.05) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Pyke Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Lissandra (45.1%), Ahri (47.8%), Sion (45.1%).
Who does Pyke Support win most with?
Swain Bot: the pair won 54.2% of 3,491 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Pyke Support win more in short or long games?
Pyke Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 53.8% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.



























































