RakanMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Support99%Mid1%
Win
48.9%
▼1.1 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.00
±0.71
Games
3,211
a win +20.9 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.02 · 0.36%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Rakan Mid, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 3,211 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
Exact page · 5.6%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 55%Flex Adaptive force 91%Defense Health scaling 58%Set taken in 34% of games
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Electrocute79%50.1%48.1–52.0%
Sudden Impact73%49.8%47.8–51.9%
Ultimate Hunter70%48.8%46.8–50.9%
Grisly Mementos46%48.8%46.3–51.4%
Sixth Sense27%50.2%46.8–53.5%
Deep Ward13%50.5%45.7–55.3%
Treasure Hunter12%50.8%45.8–55.8%
Cheap Shot9.6%48.4%42.9–53.9%
Relentless Hunter7.0%50.4%44.0–56.9%
Taste of Blood3.2%52.0%42.4–61.4%
Dark HarvestFew games3.0%45.8%36.2–55.8%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Transcendence32%49.2%46.1–52.2%
Scorch21%47.4%43.7–51.1%
Gathering Storm19%48.3%44.3–52.3%
Axiom Arcanist18%49.8%45.7–53.9%
Manaflow Band15%48.2%43.8–52.6%
Absolute Focus13%51.7%46.9–56.6%
Celerity12%51.0%46.1–55.9%
Nimbus Cloak7.8%52.6%46.4–58.7%
Arcane CometFew games2.1%47.8%36.3–59.5%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games2.0%42.9%31.4–55.1%
WaterwalkingFew games1.6%53.9%40.5–66.7%
Summon AeryFew games0.6%35.0%18.1–56.7%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating17%46.7%42.6–51.0%
Revitalize8.8%51.8%46.0–57.5%
Shield Bash7.9%51.4%45.3–57.5%
Unflinching5.4%44.3%37.1–51.7%
Second Wind4.1%47.7%39.3–56.2%
Guardian3.4%42.6%33.7–52.0%
Overgrowth3.4%41.7%32.8–51.1%
DemolishFew games2.8%49.5%39.4–59.5%
Font of LifeFew games2.6%37.8%28.1–48.6%
AftershockFew games1.0%50.0%33.6–66.4%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games0.9%51.7%34.4–68.6%
ConditioningFew games0.8%50.0%31.4–68.6%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Presence of Mind9.3%45.7%40.1–51.3%
Legend: Haste7.9%46.4%40.4–52.6%
Coup de Grace7.2%46.1%39.8–52.5%
Cut Down6.0%45.6%38.7–52.6%
Fleet Footwork4.6%45.6%37.7–53.6%
Triumph3.4%45.4%36.3–54.8%
Legend: AlacrityFew games1.3%41.5%27.8–56.6%
Last StandFew games0.7%52.2%33.0–70.8%

Questions

What keystone do Rakan Mid players take on all servers?

Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 55% of 3,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.

What other rune page do Rakan Mid players use?

Fleet Footwork with Resolve: 4% of 3,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.2% win rate.

Which stat shards do Rakan Mid players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 34% of 3,211 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.